ADVERTISEMENT

Taras Stepanenko

Taras Stepanenko
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Ukraine
Date of birth: 8 August, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: Velyka Novosilka, Ukraine
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Taras Stepanenko Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Shakhtar DonetskPremier League93812111510400
2022/23Shakhtar DonetskPremier League2081262601113400
2021/22Shakhtar DonetskPremier League104513130542100
2020/21Shakhtar DonetskPremier League119818135252400
2019/20Shakhtar DonetskPremier League191524240911700
2018/19Shakhtar DonetskPremier League192126224774900
2017/18Shakhtar DonetskPremier League210326242540800
2016/17Shakhtar DonetskPremier League174227207571600
2015/16Shakhtar DonetskPremier League149418180332610
2014/15Shakhtar DonetskPremier League189422220304500
2013/14Shakhtar DonetskPremier League1399181622102500
2012/13Shakhtar DonetskPremier League146918171480610
2011/12Shakhtar DonetskPremier League567981540300
2010/11Shakhtar DonetskPremier League124615141370500
2009/10Metalurh ZaporizhyaPremier League147117170100400
2008/09Metalurh ZaporizhyaPremier League00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup14101010000
2019/20Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup94110001110
2018/19Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup181220210100
2017/18Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup246330100300
2016/17Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup192321011000
2015/16Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup297532120100
2014/15Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup480550010100
2013/14Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup390440000100
2012/13Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup192321020100
2011/12Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup178321130100
2010/11Shakhtar DonetskUkrainian Cup37202030000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Europa League155220200100
2023/24Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League497660300100
2023Shakhtar DonetskClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Europa League334440200100
2022/23Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League534660200100
2022Shakhtar DonetskClub Friendly136220100000
2021/22Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League300835260100
2020/21Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League291431020100
2020/21Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Europa League90110000000
2019/20Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Europa League450550001000
2019/20Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League540660100100
2018/19Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League527660100100
2018/19Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Europa League11110000110
2018Shakhtar DonetskClub Friendly90110000000
2017/18Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League684880200200
2016/17Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Europa League580862122300
2016/17Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League210220000100
2015/16Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Europa League630770001300
2015/16Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League726990100410
2014/15Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League626770101300
2013/14Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Europa League90110010000
2013/14Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League204321040100
2012/13Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League188321060100
2011/12Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League0000010000
2010/11Shakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League180220061100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024UkraineUEFA Euro Qualifying614770300200
2023UkraineFriendly65110100000
2022/23UkraineUEFA Nations League136220110100
2022UkraineUEFA World Cup Qualifiers507660300000
2021UkraineFriendly148413131000
2020/21UkraineUEFA Nations League159220100000
2020UkraineUEFA Euro Qualifying487660210310
2020UkraineFriendly0000000000
2020UkraineUEFA Euro185220130000
2018/19UkraineUEFA Nations League356440100100
2018UkraineUEFA World Cup Qualifiers8231091110200
2018UkraineFriendly234431210100
2017UkraineFriendly46110100000
2016UkraineUEFA Euro270330000000
2016UkraineUEFA Euro Qualifying796990110300
2016UkraineFriendly342440202000
2015UkraineFriendly46110110000
2014UkraineUEFA World Cup Qualifiers420550140201
2014UkraineFriendly180220001000
2013UkraineFriendly70202020000
2012UkraineFriendly64211100100
2011Ukraine U21UEFA Euro U-21504660110200
2011UkraineFriendly224330200000
2010UkraineFriendly25101000000

Trophies

Taras Stepanenko Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Ukraine - Premier LeagueWinner92022/2023, 2019/2020, 2018/2019, 2017/2018, 2016/2017, 2013/2014, 2012/2013, 2011/2012, 2010/2011
Ukraine - Premier League2nd Place32020/2021, 2015/2016, 2014/2015
Ukraine - Ukrainian CupWinner72018/2019, 2017/2018, 2016/2017, 2015/2016, 2012/2013, 2011/2012, 2010/2011
Ukraine - Ukrainian Cup2nd Place22014/2015, 2013/2014
Ukraine - Super CupWinner72021/2022, 2017/2018, 2015/2016, 2014/2015, 2013/2014, 2012/2013, 2010/2011
Ukraine - Super Cup2nd Place52020/2021, 2019/2020, 2018/2019, 2016/2017, 2011/2012

Transfers

Taras Stepanenko Transfers

DateFromToFee
02.07.10Metalurh ZShakhtar DN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 0 - 0 Colombia