ADVERTISEMENT

Viktor Einar Gyökeres

Viktor Einar Gyökeres
Current team: Sporting CP
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Sweden
Date of birth: 4 June, 1998 (26 years)
Weight: 189.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Viktor Einar Gyökeres Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga2734313012227300
2022/23Coventry CityChampionship4321494720221800
2021/22Coventry CityChampionship35994541410517100
2020/21Coventry CityChampionship754197125163000
2020/21Swansea CityChampionship27511292160000
2020/21Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League0000000000
2019/20St. PauliBundesliga 21678261978157200
2018/19Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League0000030000
2018/19Brighton U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)161419172107100
2017BrommapojkarnaSuperettan2393292633313400
2016BrommapojkarnaEttan1187191368107300
2015BrommapojkarnaSuperettan98808090000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga155220113100
2023/24Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal357541126000
2022/23Coventry CityLeague Cup0000010000
2022/23Coventry CityFA Cup55101011000
2021/22Coventry CityLeague Cup0000000000
2021/22Coventry CityFA Cup120211011000
2020/21Swansea CityFA Cup90110001000
2020/21Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague Cup243330101000
2020/21Brighton & Hove AlbionFA Cup0000000000
2019/20St. PauliDFB Pokal145220100000
2018/19Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague Cup90110000000
2018/19Brighton & Hove AlbionFA Cup106413130000
2018/19Brighton U21EFL Trophy270330000000
2017/18BrommapojkarnaSvenska Cupen90110000000
2016/17BrommapojkarnaSvenska Cupen252624052000
2015/16BrommapojkarnaSvenska Cupen337440203000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting LisbonUEFA Europa League622981215001
2020Brighton & Hove AlbionClub Friendly0000010000
2018/19Brighton U23Premier League International Cup270330001100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024SwedenUEFA Euro Qualifying551862223100
2024SwedenFriendly70110111000
2023Sweden U21Euro U-21 Qualifying0000000000
2023SwedenFriendly0000010000
2022/23SwedenUEFA Nations League144514151000
2022SwedenUEFA World Cup Qualifiers3202020000
2022SwedenFriendly153220200000
2021Sweden U21UEFA Euro U-21346541112101
2017Sweden U19UEFA U19 European Championship433945155200

Trophies

Viktor Einar Gyökeres Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Sweden - SuperettanWinner12017
England - Premier League 2 Division TwoWinner12017/2018

Transfers

Viktor Einar Gyökeres Transfers

DateFromToFee
13.07.23CoventrySporting€ 20M
09.07.21BrightonCoventryN/A
01.07.21CoventryBrightonN/A
15.01.21BrightonCoventryLoan
02.10.20BrightonSwanseaLoan
01.07.20St. PauliBrightonN/A
25.07.19BrightonSt. PauliLoan
01.01.18BrommapojkarnaBrighton€ 1M

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 1 - 0 Colombia