ADVERTISEMENT

Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf

Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf
Current team: Manchester United
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Sweden
Date of birth: 17 July, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Västerås, Sweden
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester UnitedPremier League133119145771200
2022/23Manchester UnitedPremier League1360201461160100
2021/22Manchester UnitedPremier League235528262170400
2020/21Manchester UnitedPremier League258629290151000
2019/20Manchester UnitedPremier League309435350201600
2018/19Manchester UnitedPremier League260230291231100
2017/18Manchester UnitedPremier League1281171340130100
2016/17BenficaPrimeira Liga288032320011100
2015/16Benfica IISegunda liga593770100000
2015/16BenficaPrimeira Liga129115141081300
2014/15Benfica IISegunda liga3614414101021110
2013/14Benfica IISegunda liga279633321222502
2013/14BenficaPrimeira Liga25101010000
2012/13Benfica IISegunda liga1003141222180300
2012Västerås SKEttan117013130000200
2011Västerås SKSuperettan225127261410300
2010Västerås SKEttan00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester UnitedLeague Cup134211010000
2023/24Manchester UnitedFA Cup195220100100
2022/23Manchester UnitedLeague Cup277431130000
2022/23Manchester UnitedFA Cup351440220100
2021/22Manchester UnitedFA Cup90110000000
2021/22Manchester UnitedLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21Manchester UnitedLeague Cup180220000100
2020/21Manchester UnitedFA Cup300330000100
2019/20Manchester UnitedLeague Cup246330110000
2019/20Manchester UnitedFA Cup450550000000
2018/19Manchester UnitedFA Cup270330010100
2017/18Manchester UnitedFA Cup270330020000
2017/18Manchester UnitedLeague Cup270330000000
2016/17BenficaTaça da Liga40202020000
2016/17BenficaTaça de Portugal360440010000
2015/16BenficaTaça da Liga360440010100
2013/14BenficaTaça da Liga0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League297431020000
2023Manchester UnitedClub Friendly223422130000
2022/23Manchester UnitedUEFA Europa League523761160000
2022Manchester UnitedClub Friendly451770500000
2021/22Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League426550110100
2021Manchester UnitedClub Friendly60110100000
2020/21Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League393550210100
2020/21Manchester UnitedUEFA Europa League570660030100
2019/20Manchester UnitedUEFA Europa League319431040000
2019Manchester UnitedInternational Champions Cup191321110000
2019Manchester UnitedClub Friendly106220200000
2018/19Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League630770010100
2018Manchester UnitedClub Friendly78110100000
2017/18Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League450550030000
2017/18Manchester UnitedUEFA Super Cup90110000000
2017Manchester UnitedInternational Champions Cup136321210000
2017Manchester UnitedClub Friendly211422220000
2016/17BenficaUEFA Champions League720880000000
2015/16BenficaUEFA Champions League360440010100
2015BenficaInternational Champions Cup11101040000
2014BenficaEmirates Cup63110110000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024SwedenUEFA Euro Qualifying720880000100
2024SwedenFriendly180220000000
2023SwedenFriendly0000010000
2022/23SwedenUEFA Nations League180220000000
2022SwedenUEFA World Cup Qualifiers840990000100
2022SwedenFriendly136220100000
2021SwedenFriendly90110010000
2020/21SwedenUEFA Nations League426550100100
2020SwedenFriendly0000010000
2020SwedenUEFA Euro390440000000
2020SwedenUEFA Euro Qualifying360440011200
2018/19SwedenUEFA Nations League316440101000
2018SwedenUEFA World Cup Qualifiers99011110001100
2018SwedenFIFA World Cup360440000000
2018SwedenFriendly270330030000
2017Sweden U21UEFA Euro U-21270330000000
2017SwedenFriendly0000010000
2016SwedenUEFA Euro270330000100
2016SwedenFriendly289431120000
2015Sweden U21UEFA Euro U-21434642020100
2013Sweden U19UEFA U19 European Championship509660200000

Trophies

Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Premier League2nd Place22020/2021, 2017/2018
Portugal - Primeira LigaWinner42016/2017, 2015/2016, 2014/2015, 2013/2014
Portugal - Primeira Liga2nd Place12012/2013
England - FA Cup2nd Place22022/2023, 2017/2018
Portugal - Taça de PortugalWinner22016/2017, 2013/2014
Portugal - Taça de Portugal2nd Place12012/2013
England - League CupWinner12022/2023
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner32015/2016, 2014/2015, 2013/2014
Portugal - Super CupWinner22016/2017, 2014/2015
Portugal - Super Cup2nd Place12015/2016
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place32020/2021, 2013/2014, 2012/2013
Europe - UEFA Super Cup2nd Place12017/2018
Europe - UEFA U21 ChampionshipWinner12015 Czech Republic

Transfers

Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf Transfers

DateFromToFee
14.06.17BenficaMan Utd€ 35M
15.04.12BenficaVästeråsLoan
01.01.12VästeråsBenficaN/A

Sidelined

Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring31.03.2407.05.24
Groin Injury07.12.2303.02.24
Illness03.11.2307.11.23
Illness23.12.2230.12.22
Knock31.07.2231.08.22
Illness21.01.2207.02.22
Virus27.12.2109.01.22
Knock31.10.2105.11.21
Back Injury30.03.2103.04.21
Back Injury05.03.2106.03.21
Back Injury27.12.2006.01.21
Back Injury25.11.2028.11.20
Back Injury05.11.2006.11.20
Back Injury05.07.2008.07.20
Illness20.01.2025.01.20
Back Injury03.11.1909.11.19
Groin Injury25.11.1815.12.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30