ADVERTISEMENT

Xaver Schlager

Xaver Schlager
Current team: RB Leipzig
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Austria
Date of birth: 28 September, 1997 (26 years)
Place of birth: Linz, Austria
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Xaver Schlager Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24RB LeipzigBundesliga248229290700700
2022/23RB LeipzigBundesliga1504221664111200
2021/22WolfsburgBundesliga104714131910200
2020/21WolfsburgBundesliga2640323021522700
2019/20Wolfsburg IIRegionalliga90110000000
2019/20WolfsburgBundesliga172423212741400
2018/19SalzburgFootball Bundesliga215126242465300
2017/18SalzburgFootball Bundesliga1647261794121100
2017/18Liefering2. Liga88211110000
2016/17SalzburgFootball Bundesliga7251376291100
2016/17Liefering2. Liga97611110104000
2015/16SalzburgFootball Bundesliga107211020000
2015/16Liefering2. Liga177222202623300
2014/15Liefering2. Liga7441183260100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24RB LeipzigDFB Pokal98211110100
2022/23RB LeipzigDFB Pokal201422120000
2021/22WolfsburgDFB Pokal90110000000
2020/21WolfsburgDFB Pokal199321210000
2019/20WolfsburgDFB Pokal0000010000
2018/19SalzburgÖFB-Cup425651212000
2017/18SalzburgÖFB-Cup329431110000
2016/17SalzburgÖFB-Cup210220000100
2015/16SalzburgÖFB-Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24RB LeipzigUEFA Champions League627871411200
2022/23RB LeipzigUEFA Champions League586770300100
2022RB LeipzigClub Friendly30101010000
2021/22WolfsburgUEFA Champions League0000000000
2021WolfsburgClub Friendly44101010000
2020/21WolfsburgUEFA Europa League241330100100
2019/20WolfsburgUEFA Europa League357550400100
2019WolfsburgClub Friendly92211110100
2019SalzburgClub Friendly0000000000
2018/19SalzburgUEFA Champions League299431310200
2018/19SalzburgUEFA Europa League626871311500
2017/18SalzburgUEFA Europa League88314104440200
2017/18SalzburgUEFA Champions League0000000000
2016/17SalzburgUEFA Europa League88211111000
2016/17SalzburgUEFA Champions League0000010000
2016/17Salzburg U19UEFA Youth League416550301100
2015/16Salzburg U19UEFA Youth League353440101000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AustriaUEFA Euro Qualifying501660400100
2024AustriaFriendly134211011000
2023AustriaFriendly134211010000
2022/23AustriaUEFA Nations League496660101100
2022AustriaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers242330210000
2022AustriaFriendly136220101000
2021Austria U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2021AustriaFriendly81110100100
2020/21AustriaUEFA Nations League515660100100
2020AustriaUEFA Euro Qualifying241330110000
2020AustriaUEFA Euro369440300000
2020AustriaFriendly0000000000
2019Austria U21UEFA Euro U-21436550102100
2018/19AustriaUEFA Nations League134211031000
2018AustriaFriendly147624250000
2017Austria U21UEFA Euro U-21169220210000
2016Austria U19UEFA U19 European Championship641880202300
2015Austria U19UEFA U19 European Championship240330100000
2014Austria U17UEFA U17 European Championship50303030000

Trophies

Xaver Schlager Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Austria - Football BundesligaWinner42018/2019, 2017/2018, 2016/2017, 2015/2016
Austria - 2. Liga2nd Place22016/2017, 2014/2015
Germany - DFB PokalWinner12022/2023
Austria - ÖFB-CupWinner32018/2019, 2016/2017, 2015/2016
Austria - ÖFB-Cup2nd Place12017/2018
Germany - Super CupWinner12023/2024
Germany - Super Cup2nd Place12022/2023
Europe - UEFA Youth LeagueWinner12016/2017
World - The Atlantic CupWinner12019

Transfers

Xaver Schlager Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.22WolfsburgLeipzig€ 10.8M
01.07.19SalzburgWolfsburg€ 15M

Sidelined

Xaver Schlager Injuries

TypeFromTo
ACL Knee Injury04.05.24
Suspended25.02.2403.03.24
Knock04.03.2305.05.23
Knee Injury30.08.2125.02.22
Knock22.04.2123.04.21
Suspended07.03.2114.03.21
MCL Knee Injury21.06.2010.07.20
Groin Injury29.01.2001.02.20
Broken Ankle01.09.1922.11.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia