ADVERTISEMENT

Youri Marion A. Tielemans

Youri Marion A. Tielemans
Current team: Aston Villa
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Belgium
Date of birth: 7 May, 1997 (27 years)
Place of birth: Ukkel, Belgium
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Youri Marion A. Tielemans Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Aston VillaPremier League155431161510151300
2022/23Leicester CityPremier League2351312741143400
2021/22Leicester CityPremier League263332293546300
2020/21Leicester CityPremier League335838371216600
2019/20Leicester CityPremier League2834373251163200
2018/19Leicester CityPremier League109213130603200
2018/19MonacoLigue 1168520200505500
2017/18MonacoLigue 11566271897150100
2016/17AnderlechtPro League3042373529213600
2015/16AnderlechtPro League2579342956106400
2014/15AnderlechtPro League304339345656400
2013/14AnderlechtPro League2017292182181200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Aston VillaLeague Cup78110100000
2023/24Aston VillaFA Cup153220200100
2022/23Leicester CityLeague Cup298431011000
2022/23Leicester CityFA Cup180220000000
2021/22Leicester CityLeague Cup180220000000
2021/22Leicester CityFA Cup155220101000
2020/21Leicester CityLeague Cup0000010000
2020/21Leicester CityFA Cup540660003100
2019/20Leicester CityLeague Cup439550102000
2019/20Leicester CityFA Cup120211020000
2018/19MonacoCoupe de la Ligue180220000100
2018/19MonacoCoupe de France90110000000
2017/18MonacoCoupe de la Ligue71211110000
2017/18MonacoCoupe de France27101010100
2016/17AnderlechtBelgian Cup120110000000
2015/16AnderlechtBelgian Cup180220001000
2014/15AnderlechtBelgian Cup272431122000
2013/14AnderlechtBelgian Cup136220101000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Aston VillaUEFA Conference League8641192321200
2023Aston VillaPremier League Summer Series148312020000
2023Leicester CityClub Friendly0000000000
2022Leicester CityClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22Leicester CityUEFA Europa League366541210100
2021/22Leicester CityUEFA Conference League690880100000
2020/21Leicester CityUEFA Europa League539761310200
2018/19MonacoUEFA Champions League540660000300
2017/18MonacoUEFA Champions League311440211100
2016/17AnderlechtUEFA Europa League109913130304300
2016/17AnderlechtUEFA Champions League180220001000
2015/16AnderlechtUEFA Europa League496954250100
2014/15AnderlechtUEFA Europa League161220100000
2014/15AnderlechtUEFA Champions League471651010000
2013/14AnderlechtUEFA Champions League190422040000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024BelgiumUEFA Euro Qualifying406642130000
2024BelgiumFriendly117220202000
2023BelgiumFriendly90110000000
2022/23BelgiumUEFA Nations League361541121000
2022BelgiumUEFA World Cup Qualifiers370541110000
2022BelgiumFIFA World Cup94312120000
2022BelgiumFriendly224321010000
2021BelgiumFriendly98211010000
2020/21BelgiumUEFA Nations League577770312100
2020BelgiumFriendly44101020000
2020BelgiumUEFA Euro Qualifying674972222000
2020BelgiumUEFA Euro339440110100
2018/19BelgiumUEFA Nations League350440100000
2018BelgiumUEFA World Cup Qualifiers151413080000
2018BelgiumFIFA World Cup175422150100
2018BelgiumFriendly192321140000
2017Belgium U21UEFA Euro U-21678880304200
2017BelgiumFriendly158330310000
2016BelgiumUEFA Euro Qualifying0000010000
2016BelgiumFriendly8101010000
2015Belgium U21UEFA Euro U-21161312041000
2015BelgiumFriendly0000010000

Trophies

Youri Marion A. Tielemans Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
France - Ligue 12nd Place12017/2018
Belgium - Pro LeagueWinner22016/2017, 2013/2014
England - FA CupWinner12020/2021
Belgium - Belgian Cup2nd Place12014/2015
Belgium - Super CupWinner22014/2015, 2013/2014
England - Community ShieldWinner12021/2022
France - Trophée des Champions2nd Place22018/2019, 2017/2018
France - Coupe de la Ligue2nd Place12017/2018
World - Premier League Summer Series2nd Place12023

Transfers

Youri Marion A. Tielemans Transfers

DateFromToFee
14.06.23LeicesterAston VillaFree
08.07.19MonacoLeicester€ 45M
01.07.19LeicesterMonacoN/A
31.01.19MonacoLeicesterLoan
09.06.17AnderlechtMonaco€ 25M

Sidelined

Youri Marion A. Tielemans Injuries

TypeFromTo
Groin Injury29.04.24
Calf Injury10.12.2313.01.24
Ankle/Foot Injury26.02.2314.04.23
Knee Injury16.05.2221.05.22
Calf Injury18.11.2108.12.21
Back Injury22.10.2123.10.21
Suspended08.11.1812.11.18
Knee Injury27.11.1710.01.18
Suspended27.02.1705.03.17
Suspended24.09.1528.09.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android