ADVERTISEMENT

Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers

Matches

Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

Saturday, 18 May · Primera División
Live
+
7:00pm
Defensa y Justicia 1 - 1 Gimnasia La Plata
Wednesday, 22 May · Copa Argentina
Live
+
8:10pm
Atlético Tucumán 1 - 2 Gimnasia La Plata
Sunday, 26 May · Primera División
Live
+
4:45pm
Gimnasia La Plata 3 - 0 Banfield
Sunday, 2 June · Primera División
Live
+
7:15pm
Instituto 2 - 1 Gimnasia La Plata
Wednesday, 12 June · Primera División
Live
+
8:15pm
Gimnasia La Plata 2 - 1 Barracas Central
Thursday, 18 July · Primera División
6:00pm
Independiente Rivadavia vs Gimnasia La Plata
Tuesday, 23 July · Primera División
5:45pm
Gimnasia La Plata vs San Lorenzo
Sunday, 28 July · Primera División
2:00pm
Estudiantes vs Gimnasia La Plata
Monday, 5 August · Primera División
6:00pm
Gimnasia La Plata vs Rosario Central
Sunday, 11 August · Primera División
TBA
Racing Club vs Gimnasia La Plata
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata directly. We publish Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Squad

Goalkeepers

J. Kadijevic

Argentina

20 years · ·

N. Insfrán

Argentina

28 years · 183 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. Ledesma

Argentina

27 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

F. Sánchez

Argentina

19 years · ·

G. Canto
# 32 G. Canto

Argentina

30 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 0 in

F. Milo
# 17 F. Milo

Argentina

32 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Y. Cabral
# 20 Y. Cabral

Argentina

31 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

G. Enrique

Argentina

24 years · ·

L. Morales

Argentina

32 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

L. Gómez
# 24 L. Gómez

Argentina

28 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 4 in

R. Gallo

Argentina

23 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

L. Chávez

Argentina

23 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

N. Sánchez

Argentina

19 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 5 in

M. Miranda

Argentina

23 years · · 5 ft 8 in

L. Mamut
# 34 L. Mamut

Argentina

20 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

R. Saravia

Uruguay

23 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

D. Zalazar

Argentina

21 years · ·

M. Abaldo

Uruguay

19 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

A. Bolívar

Argentina

28 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Pintado

Uruguay

26 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Y. Rodríguez

Uruguay

30 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

P. De Blasis

Argentina

36 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 4 in

N. Colazo
# 18 N. Colazo

Argentina

33 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

L. Castro
# 19 L. Castro

Argentina

34 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Attackers

M. Ramírez

Argentina

25 years · ·

R. Castillo

Argentina

25 years · ·

I. Mammini

Argentina

20 years · ·

F. Troyansky

Argentina

27 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

E. Ramírez

Argentina

27 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

B. Domínguez

Argentina

20 years · ·

V. Peñalva

Argentina

20 years · ·

C. Colmán

Paraguay

30 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
J. Kadijevic 00000000000
N. Insfrán 990111100000100
M. Ledesma 000001100000
Defenders
F. Sánchez 4856511620100
G. Canto 4936601200111
F. Milo 3538351701100
Y. Cabral 6239721310201
G. Enrique 2114220300100
L. Morales 7529902000300
L. Gómez 00000200000
R. Gallo 992111500000
Midfielders
L. Chávez 8950501101000
N. Sánchez 00000000000
M. Miranda 172020700000
L. Mamut 00000100000
R. Saravia 827101003110200
D. Zalazar 822111500000
M. Abaldo 4036512101001
A. Bolívar 00000400000
J. Pintado 7799902000200
Y. Rodríguez 4028442700300
P. De Blasis 936111104012200
N. Colazo 2033303300000
L. Castro 2776241400200
Attackers
M. Ramírez 1995232900200
R. Castillo 131010800000
I. Mammini 60811747410200
F. Troyansky 2139272900100
E. Ramírez 46810555611200
B. Domínguez 878111105040100
V. Peñalva 00000000000
C. Colmán 4367524212000

Transfers

Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Colmán
10 January 2024
10 January 2024U. CatólicaFree
G. Canto
06 January 2024
06 January 2024Córdoba SdEFree
F. Milo
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Boys-
Y. Rodríguez
14 January 2024
14 January 2024Cerrito-
M. Ledesma
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Córdoba SdELoan
J. Pintado
09 January 2024
09 January 2024Juventud€ 368K
F. Troyansky
08 January 2024
08 January 2024LanúsLoan
M. Ramírez
10 January 2024
10 January 2024Godoy CruzLoan
D. Zalazar
06 January 2024
06 January 2024TalleresLoan
J. Kadijevic
07 January 2024
07 January 2024Comunicaciones-
Transfers Out
C. Tarragona
05 January 2024
05 January 2024San LorenzoFree
F. Soldano
20 January 2024
20 January 2024La CaleraFree
R. Holgado
10 January 2024
10 January 2024América-
A. Celentano
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Villa SCFree
T. Durso
20 January 2024
20 January 2024Atl. TucumánLoan
G. Guiffrey
07 January 2024
07 January 2024AudaxFree
A. Ramírez
02 January 2024
02 January 2024Mitre SdEFree
S. Cocimano
10 January 2024
10 January 2024ChacaritaFree
A. Napolitano
04 January 2024
04 January 2024IndependienteFree
B. Palazzo
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Gimn JujuyFree
B. Barros Schelotto
29 February 2024
29 February 2024PlatenseLoan
N. Manganelli
07 January 2024
07 January 2024RiestraLoan
M. Bazzi
01 January 2024
01 January 2024AldosiviFree
R. Saravia
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Peñarol-
E. Jara
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Dep MadrynLoan
D. Mastrángelo
03 January 2024
03 January 2024SM TucumánLoan
Z. Zegarra
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Dep Madryn-
F. Torres
07 March 2024
07 March 2024CopiapóLoan
G. Gonzalez
02 January 2024
02 January 2024AldosiviFree
A. Steimbach
15 January 2024
15 January 2024QuilmesLoan
A. Sosa
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Aldosivi-
F. Vergara
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Excursionistas-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia