ADVERTISEMENT

Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers

Matches

Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

Tuesday, 21 May · Primera División
Live
+
7:00pm
Vélez Sarsfield 1 - 0 Newell's Old Boys
Sunday, 26 May · Primera División
Live
+
7:00pm
Independiente 1 - 1 Vélez Sarsfield
Saturday, 1 June · Primera División
Live
+
7:15pm
Vélez Sarsfield 1 - 1 Atlético Tucumán
Wednesday, 5 June · Copa Argentina
Live
+
8:15pm
Arsenal 1 - 2 Vélez Sarsfield
Friday, 14 June · Primera División
Live
+
6:00pm
Boca Juniors 1 - 0 Vélez Sarsfield
Sunday, 21 July · Primera División
7:00pm
Vélez Sarsfield vs Talleres Córdoba
Thursday, 25 July · Primera División
5:45pm
Platense vs Vélez Sarsfield
Monday, 29 July · Primera División
5:45pm
Central Córdoba SdE vs Vélez Sarsfield
Saturday, 3 August · Primera División
2:00pm
Vélez Sarsfield vs Defensa y Justicia
Sunday, 11 August · Primera División
TBA
Banfield vs Vélez Sarsfield
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield directly. We publish Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Squad

Goalkeepers

L. Garzón

Argentina

20 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. Sosa
# 13 S. Sosa

Uruguay

37 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Emmanuel Gómez Riga

Argentina

22 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 1 in

T. Marchiori

Argentina

28 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Defenders

J. García

Argentina

22 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

D. Fernández

Argentina

23 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

T. Guidara

Argentina

28 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

T. Cavanagh

Argentina

23 years · 145.5 lb · 6 ft 0 in

P. Pernicone

Argentina

22 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

B. Cufré

Argentina

27 years · 180.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Elías Gómez

Argentina

29 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

E. Mammana

Argentina

28 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

V. Gómez
# 31 V. Gómez

Argentina

20 years · · 5 ft 10 in

L. Jara
# 29 L. Jara

Argentina

32 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

E. Cabrera

Argentina

21 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

N. Garayalde

Argentina

24 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

C. Ordoñez

Argentina

19 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

T. Fernández

Argentina

19 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

I. Méndez

Argentina

26 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

S. Cáseres

Argentina

27 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

J. Florentín

Paraguay

27 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Y. Gordillo

Colombia

31 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

C. Aquino
# 22 C. Aquino

Argentina

32 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

M. Pellegrini

Argentina

24 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

T. Vecino
# 18 T. Vecino

Uruguay

25 years · 196.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

R. Piñeiro

Uruguay

24 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

A. Bouzat
# 26 A. Bouzat

Argentina

29 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Lenny Lobato

Brazil

23 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

R. Centurión

Argentina

31 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

B. Romero

Argentina

32 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Osorio
# 19 A. Osorio

Argentina

21 years · ·

F. Pizzini

Argentina

30 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 9 in

A. Sarco
# 30 A. Sarco

Argentina

18 years · ·

Stats

Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
L. Garzón 00000400000
S. Sosa 00000700000
Emmanuel Gómez Riga 00000000000
T. Marchiori 990111100000000
Defenders
J. García 2794310101200
D. Fernández 3905320800100
T. Guidara 192020700000
T. Cavanagh 00000900000
P. Pernicone 00000400000
B. Cufré 00000200000
Elías Gómez 990111100010200
E. Mammana 6769811110000
V. Gómez 914111101010400
L. Jara 6928803300000
Midfielders
E. Cabrera 112020400000
N. Garayalde 1092111300000
C. Ordoñez 75410821301300
T. Fernández 1876151901100
I. Méndez 1575232900100
S. Cáseres 3776423200000
J. Florentín 2193302500100
Y. Gordillo 00000000000
C. Aquino 913111106014200
Attackers
M. Pellegrini 1955232300000
T. Vecino 263030600000
R. Piñeiro 4208717201000
A. Bouzat 4689543400300
Lenny Lobato 40810371820100
R. Centurión 00000000000
B. Romero 8661111010041200
A. Osorio 1538080911000
F. Pizzini 6379817321200
A. Sarco 00000400000

Transfers

Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Sosa
03 February 2024
03 February 2024Morelia-
R. Centurión
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Barracas-
E. Mammana
08 January 2024
08 January 2024RiverFree
T. Marchiori
15 January 2024
15 January 2024Atl. Tucumán€ 1.2M
B. Cufré
01 February 2024
01 February 2024NYCFCFree
A. Bouzat
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Colo Colo-
R. Piñeiro
30 January 2024
30 January 2024Española€ 1.7M
T. Vecino
10 February 2024
10 February 2024Liverpool€ 1M
M. Pellegrini
09 January 2024
09 January 2024NYCFCFree
F. Pimienta
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Olympic-
Transfers Out
L. Gianetti
05 January 2024
05 January 2024UdineseFree
W. Bou
19 January 2024
19 January 2024Lanús€ 1.2M
M. Pittón
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Unión€ 500K
M. Brizuela
11 January 2024
11 January 2024InstitutoLoan
F. Monzón
24 January 2024
24 January 2024Córdoba SdELoan
Y. De Vito
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Estudiantes RCFree
A. Mulet
15 January 2024
15 January 2024CobreloaFree
F. Díaz
10 January 2024
10 January 2024Newell'sLoan
N. Romero
09 February 2024
09 February 2024Dep. Cuenca-
S. Coronel
13 January 2024
13 January 2024BarracasLoan
S. Castro
30 January 2024
30 January 2024Bologna12M
T. Fernández
01 January 2024
01 January 2024ChacaritaFree
M. Seoane
26 February 2024
26 February 2024RentistasLoan
G. Prestianni
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Benfica€ 9M
F. Vega
01 January 2024
01 January 2024HuachipatoFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia