ADVERTISEMENT

Botafogo FR

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Botafogo FR directly. We publish Botafogo FR TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Botafogo FR matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Botafogo FR Squad

Goalkeepers

R. Fernández

Paraguay

35 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Lucas Barreto

Brazil

22 years · 209.4 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Igo Gabriel

Brazil

22 years · · 6 ft 2 in

Raul

Brazil

26 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

John
# 12 John

Brazil

28 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Defenders

Rafael
# 2 Rafael

Brazil

33 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Serafim
# 63 Serafim

Brazil

19 years · ·

Kawan
# 54 Kawan

Brazil

20 years · ·

Jefferson
# 38 Jefferson

Brazil

20 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

M. Ponte

Uruguay

20 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Hugo
# 16 Hugo

Brazil

22 years · ·

Lucas Halter

Brazil

23 years · 207.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

L. Segovia

Ecuador

26 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 11 in

A. Barboza

Argentina

29 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 3 in

D. Suárez

Uruguay

35 years · 134.5 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Marçal
# 21 Marçal

Brazil

35 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Bastos
# 23 Bastos

Angola

33 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Pablo

Brazil

32 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

Danilo Barbosa

Brazil

28 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Kauê
# 25 Kauê

Brazil

19 years · · 5 ft 8 in

Bernardo Valim

Brazil

18 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Eduardo
# 33 Eduardo

Brazil

34 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Raí
# 75 Raí

Brazil

21 years · ·

Tchê Tchê

Brazil

31 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Marlon Freitas

Brazil

29 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Gregore
# 26 Gregore

Brazil

30 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Montes
# 32 J. Montes

Nicaragua

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Breno
# 14 Breno

Brazil

23 years · ·

Patrick de Paula

Brazil

24 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Newton
# 28 Newton

Brazil

24 years · ·

Attackers

Janderson
# 39 Janderson

Brazil

24 years · ·

Sapata
# 49 Sapata

Brazil

21 years · ·

Rafael Lobato

Brazil

18 years · ·

Júnior Santos

Brazil

29 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Savarino

Venezuela

27 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Tiquinho Soares

Brazil

33 years · 196.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Matheus Nascimento

Brazil

20 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

D. Hernández

Uruguay

23 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Luiz Henrique

Brazil

23 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Emerson Urso

Brazil

22 years · ·

Jeffinho
# 47 Jeffinho

Brazil

24 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Stats

Botafogo FR Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
R. Fernández 961111010300200
Lucas Barreto 00000100000
Igo Gabriel 18022001000000
Raul
John 1192201100000
Defenders
Rafael 00000200000
Serafim 00000100000
Kawan 901100100000
Jefferson 2174221400000
M. Ponte 4656511101100
Hugo 84011923505000
Lucas Halter 843111012211400
L. Segovia
A. Barboza 6187702200400
D. Suárez 2554311200100
Marçal 3907521300200
Bastos 7259811610200
Pablo
Midfielders
Danilo Barbosa 5888713500200
Kauê 5819723703200
Bernardo Valim
Eduardo 5919633532100
Raí 2776332811100
Tchê Tchê 6998804400300
Marlon Freitas 84713944421000
Gregore 2073210100200
J. Montes 1092202200000
Breno 182020300000
Patrick de Paula
Newton 30583511000100
Attackers
Janderson 4739542811101
Sapata 01010110000
Rafael Lobato
Júnior Santos 69112661640200
J. Savarino 3827433421000
Tiquinho Soares 6569906212200
Matheus Nascimento 14950501301300
D. Hernández 3175505810000
Luiz Henrique 1262112100000
Emerson Urso 1155232710300
Jeffinho 3406332330100

Transfers

Botafogo FR Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
D. Suárez
05 February 2024
05 February 2024GetafeFree
Pablo
01 February 2024
01 February 2024FlamengoLoan
J. Savarino
11 January 2024
11 January 2024Salt Lake-
Gregore
19 February 2024
19 February 2024Inter Miami-
John
11 January 2024
11 January 2024Santos-
A. Barboza
11 January 2024
11 January 2024Libertad-
L. Segovia
01 February 2024
01 February 2024RWDM-
Raul
06 March 2024
06 March 2024São Luiz-
Lucas Halter
11 January 2024
11 January 2024Athletico PR-
Vinícius Lopes
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Santa Clara-
Breno
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Ceará-
Jeffinho
11 January 2024
11 January 2024LyonLoan
Emerson Urso
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Ituano-
Luiz Henrique
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Betis€ 18M
Transfers Out
Diego Costa
08 February 2024
08 February 2024Grêmio-
V. Cuesta
22 January 2024
22 January 2024BahiaFree
Gabriel Pires
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Benfica-
L. Di Plácido
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Lanús-
Victor Sá
22 February 2024
22 February 2024Krasnodar€ 1.5M
Lucas Perri
05 January 2024
05 January 2024Lyon€ 3.3M
Adryelson
05 January 2024
05 January 2024Lyon€ 3.6M
Luis Oyama
11 January 2024
11 January 2024JuventudeLoan
Lucas Fernandes
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Portimonense-
15 January 2024
15 January 2024LondrinaLoan
Chay
14 January 2024
14 January 2024GuaraniLoan
Wallison
09 January 2024
09 January 2024Botafogo SPFree
Luis Henrique
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Marseille-
David Sousa
15 January 2024
15 January 2024RWDM-
D. Talero
25 February 2024
25 February 2024Boyacá ChicóFree
V. Adamo
25 January 2024
25 January 2024EspañolaLoan
JP Galvão
05 January 2024
05 January 2024Inter LimeiraLoan
D. Abreu
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Defensor-
Gabriel Conceição
08 January 2024
08 January 2024Boavista RJLoan
Reydson
12 January 2024
12 January 2024MadureiraLoan
Jefinho
06 January 2024
06 January 2024Brasil PelotasLoan
Paulo Henrique
03 January 2024
03 January 2024BanguFree
Dudu Rodrigues
01 March 2024
01 March 2024AparecidenseFree
Felipe Vieira
06 February 2024
06 February 2024América RNLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia