ADVERTISEMENT

Arsenal FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Arsenal FC directly. We publish Arsenal FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Arsenal FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Arsenal FC Squad

Goalkeepers

K. Hein
# 31 K. Hein

Estonia

22 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

David Raya

Spain

28 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Ramsdale

England

25 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

B. White

England

26 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

A. Heaven
# 79 A. Heaven

England

17 years · ·

R. Walters

England

19 years · · 6 ft 0 in

J. Sweet
# 73 J. Sweet

Wales

20 years · ·

W. Saliba

France

23 years · 202.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

J. Timber
# 12 J. Timber

Netherlands

22 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Kiwior
# 15 J. Kiwior

Poland

24 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Cédric Soares

Portugal

32 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Gabriel Magalhães

Brazil

26 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 2 in

T. Tomiyasu

Japan

25 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

O. Zinchenko

Ukraine

27 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Midfielders

Mohamed Elneny

Egypt

31 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

E. Nwaneri

England

17 years · · 5 ft 4 in

M. Lewis-Skelly

England

17 years · · 5 ft 10 in

A. Cozier-Duberry

England

18 years · ·

Jorginho
# 20 Jorginho

Italy

32 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Mauro Bandeira

Portugal

20 years · · 5 ft 10 in

T. Partey

Ghana

30 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Fábio Vieira

Portugal

23 years · 127.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

M. Ødegaard

Norway

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

E. Smith Rowe

England

23 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 11 in

D. Rice
# 41 D. Rice

England

25 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

K. Havertz

Germany

24 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Attackers

Gabriel Martinelli

Brazil

22 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

B. Saka
# 7 B. Saka

England

22 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Gabriel Jesus

Brazil

27 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

E. Nketiah

England

24 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

L. Trossard

Belgium

29 years · 134.5 lb · 5 ft 7 in

R. Nelson
# 24 R. Nelson

England

24 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Stats

Arsenal FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
K. Hein 00000500000
David Raya 2520282800300100
A. Ramsdale 54066002700000
Defenders
B. White 2655333127244800
A. Heaven 00000000000
R. Walters 00000800000
J. Sweet 00000100000
W. Saliba 3060343400021400
J. Timber 501101000100
J. Kiwior 9401811742313100
Cédric Soares 5930301800000
Gabriel Magalhães 2715323021440400
T. Tomiyasu 7811861221311110
O. Zinchenko 16962620613812200
Midfielders
Mohamed Elneny 2530301600000
E. Nwaneri 131010200000
M. Lewis-Skelly 00000100000
A. Cozier-Duberry 00000000000
Jorginho 91423101372302100
Mauro Bandeira 00000200000
T. Partey 44910553800000
Fábio Vieira 291112921812001
M. Ødegaard 27453131011188200
E. Smith Rowe 325123932401000
D. Rice 2872343318166400
K. Havertz 227933267127115900
Attackers
Gabriel Martinelli 18793123820864100
B. Saka 267932320160149300
Gabriel Jesus 14572417713944600
E. Nketiah 107227101772452300
L. Trossard 13593014161119101200
R. Nelson 2551511412900100

Transfers

Arsenal FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
K. Tierney
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Real Sociedad-
A. Okonkwo
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Wrexham-
A. Sambi Lokonga
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Luton-
Nuno Tavares
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Nottm Forest-
Transfers Out
R. Rúnarsson
01 February 2024
01 February 2024CopenhagenFree
David Raya
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Brentford-
L. Sousa
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Aston Villa-
B. Ibrahim
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Hertha BSC-

News

Arsenal FC News

Man City eye Premier League history as Arsenal dare to dream

AFP · 14 hours ago

Manchester City stand on the brink of a historic fourth successive Premier League title, but Arsenal lie in wait hoping for a last-gasp slip from the leaders on Sunday.

Premier League - Fixtures, Preview and TV Schedules for Championship Sunday: May 19, 2024

Live Soccer TV · 16 hours ago

The final week of the English top-flight is here! Follow all fixtures taking place on Sunday with our thorough broadcast guide.

Villa boss Emery dreams of conquering Europe

AFP · 1 day ago

Unai Emery says it is his "dream" to win the Premier League and Champions League with Aston Villa after guiding the club to a top-four finish in the English top flight.

Pochettino hopes Chelsea winning run can be springboard for next season

AFP · 1 day ago

Mauricio Pochettino has welcomed the apparent backing of Chelsea owner Todd Boehly, saying the team's strong finish to the season can be a springboard for future success.

Spurs boss Postecoglou says Man City game was 'worst experience'

AFP · 1 day ago

Tottenham manager Ange Postecoglou said he suffered "cold sweats" worrying that his integrity could be questioned over his side's midweek match against Manchester City, which the champions won 2-0.

Hayes urges Women's Super League to support female coaches

AFP · 1 day ago

Chelsea manager Emma Hayes has urged the Women's Super League to take practical steps to avoid a decline in the number of female coaches as she prepares to bow out of English football.

Arteta says Arsenal can 'live a beautiful day'

AFP · 1 day ago

Mikel Arteta says "hopefully something beautiful is going to happen" as he prepares his Arsenal team for the final game of the Premier League season with the title still on the line.

About Arsenal FC

Arsenal Football Club, more commonly known as Arsenal, is a professional football team based in Islington, London, England. Established in 1886, Arsenal has grown to become one of the most successful and widely supported football clubs in the world. It is nicknamed the Gunners and currently plays at the Emirates Stadium, a 60,704-capacity ground that replaced Highbury as its home venue in 2006.

The club has delivered iconic managers throughout its history, the earliest being Herbert Chapman, the English tactician renowned for introducing the WM formation while guiding Arsenal to its first titles, winning an FA Cup and two First Division titles. Additionally, former Gunners manager Arsene Wenger is regarded as one of the greatest Premier League bosses in history, having won three top-flight titles and a whopping seven FA Cups. Under the Frenchman’s helm, the Gunners achieved one of the most memorable feats in Premier League history, with Wenger’s 2003-04 team, now known as the Invincibles, going unbeaten the entire season to be crowned league champions.

Furthermore, Arsenal boasts some of the most heated rivalries in English football, the standout one being the North London derby with Tottenham. This stems from the club’s decision to move from southeast London to Highbury, an area in north London only four miles away from Tottenham's previous stadium, White Hart Lane. Additionally, the club has a deep-seated rivalry with Chelsea and Manchester United, with Arsene Wenger and former Red Devils manager Sir Alex Ferguson dominating the Premier League in the late 1990s and early 2000s.

The North London outfit’s rich history is also adorned with legendary players who have left an enduring legacy on the sport. Icons such as Thierry Henry, Dennis Bergkamp, Tony Adams, and Ian Wright have graced the red and white colors, contributing to the club's reputation for producing and attracting top-tier talent.

The club boasts an online video channel named “Arsenal Player.” This platform offers its members unique content such as highlights and full-match replays for all first-team matches, as well as live audio commentary.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android