ADVERTISEMENT

Everton FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Everton FC directly. We publish Everton FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Everton FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Everton FC Squad

Goalkeepers

A. Lonergan

England

40 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

J. Pickford

England

30 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

B. Crellin

England

23 years · 132.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

João Virgínia

Portugal

24 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

S. Coleman

Ireland Republic

35 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

J. Branthwaite

England

21 years · 147.7 lb · 6 ft 4 in

N. Patterson

Scotland

22 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 2 in

V. Mykolenko

Ukraine

24 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. Keane

England

31 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

A. Young
# 18 A. Young

England

38 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Tarkowski

England

31 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

B. Godfrey

England

26 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

D. Alli
# 20 D. Alli

England

28 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Metcalfe

England

19 years · ·

T. Onyango

England

21 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

L. Warrington

England

21 years · ·

A. Onana

Belgium

22 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

I. Gueye
# 27 I. Gueye

Senegal

34 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Hunt
# 58 M. Hunt

England

22 years · ·

A. Doucouré

Mali

31 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Garner
# 37 J. Garner

England

23 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 1 in

J. Harrison

England

27 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

André Gomes

Portugal

30 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Attackers

D. McNeil

England

24 years · 149.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

L. Dobbin
# 61 L. Dobbin

England

21 years · · 5 ft 8 in

Beto
# 14 Beto

Portugal

26 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 4 in

A. Danjuma

Netherlands

27 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Calvert-Lewin

England

27 years · 156.5 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Youssef Chermiti

Portugal

19 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Stats

Everton FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Lonergan 00000900000
J. Pickford 3060343400000400
B. Crellin 00000000000
João Virgínia 000003400000
Defenders
S. Coleman 45995421000000
J. Branthwaite 2757313101230800
N. Patterson 9962091122302400
V. Mykolenko 2472282803420100
M. Keane 43584412710200
A. Young 19522723411500610
J. Tarkowski 3060343401011900
B. Godfrey 9411311232300200
Midfielders
D. Alli 00000000000
J. Metcalfe 00000300000
T. Onyango 01010500000
L. Warrington 00000500000
A. Onana 1864262157620500
I. Gueye 15572120110420700
M. Hunt 000001500000
A. Doucouré 23402828012062600
J. Garner 2681333034312600
J. Harrison 2038272348533100
André Gomes 446103721010300
Attackers
D. McNeil 2560312928236200
L. Dobbin 2011111012410100
Beto 9262891982030200
A. Danjuma 589145932010000
D. Calvert-Lewin 19552923619661100
Youssef Chermiti 661401403200300

Transfers

Everton FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
N. Maupay
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Brentford-
Transfers Out
A. Danjuma
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Villarreal-
J. Harrison
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Leeds-

News

Everton FC News

Man City eye Premier League history as Arsenal dare to dream

AFP · 12 hours ago

Manchester City stand on the brink of a historic fourth successive Premier League title, but Arsenal lie in wait hoping for a last-gasp slip from the leaders on Sunday.

Premier League - Fixtures, Preview and TV Schedules for Championship Sunday: May 19, 2024

Live Soccer TV · 14 hours ago

The final week of the English top-flight is here! Follow all fixtures taking place on Sunday with our thorough broadcast guide.

Arteta says Arsenal can 'live a beautiful day'

AFP · 1 day ago

Mikel Arteta says "hopefully something beautiful is going to happen" as he prepares his Arsenal team for the final game of the Premier League season with the title still on the line.

Standard Liege troubles shine light on Everton's would-be buyers

AFP · 1 day ago

The Miami-based investment firm that has been trying to buy English Premier League outfit Everton is already mired in difficulties at some of the existing clubs in its portfolio, with recent events at Standard Liege in Belgium shining a particularly unfavourable light on 777 Partners.

Foden targets 'history' for title-chasing Man City

AFP · 1 day ago

Phil Foden says Manchester City will forever be part of English football history if they clinch a fourth successive Premier League title on Sunday.

Arsenal unveil new kit for the 2024-25 season but here's why the Gunners won't debut it in final EPL game vs. Everton

Live Soccer TV · 2 days ago

For the first time in 35 years, the Gunners' iconic cannon will feature on the shirt instead of the club logo. Unfortunately, Saka and Co. will not be wearing it on the final day of the season.

Haaland double puts Man City on brink of Premier League history

AFP · 3 days ago

Erling Haaland scored twice to settle Manchester City's nerves as the Premier League champions beat Tottenham 2-0 to take a giant step towards a historic fourth straight English title on Tuesday.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android