ADVERTISEMENT

Manchester City FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Manchester City FC directly. We publish Manchester City FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Manchester City FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Manchester City FC Squad

Goalkeepers

S. Carson
# 33 S. Carson

England

38 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

S. Ortega
# 18 S. Ortega

Germany

31 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Grant

England

18 years · ·

Ederson
# 31 Ederson

Brazil

30 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

K. Walker

England

33 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 10 in

N. Aké
# 6 N. Aké

Netherlands

29 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Stones

England

29 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Rúben Dias

Portugal

26 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

M. Alleyne

England

18 years · ·

M. Akanji
# 25 M. Akanji

Switzerland

28 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

R. Lewis
# 82 R. Lewis

England

19 years · · 5 ft 6 in

J. Gvardiol

Croatia

22 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

Matheus Nunes

Portugal

25 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Wright
# 56 J. Wright

England

18 years · ·

M. Hamilton

England

20 years · ·

O. Bobb
# 52 O. Bobb

Norway

20 years · · 5 ft 8 in

Mahamadou Susoho

Spain

19 years · · 5 ft 8 in

Sergio Gómez

Spain

23 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

P. Foden
# 47 P. Foden

England

23 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Rodri
# 16 Rodri

Spain

27 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Bernardo Silva

Portugal

29 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Grealish

England

28 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Kovačić

Croatia

29 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 9 in

K. De Bruyne

Belgium

32 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Attackers

J. Álvarez

Argentina

24 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 6 in

J. Doku
# 11 J. Doku

Belgium

21 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

E. Haaland

Norway

23 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Stats

Manchester City FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
S. Carson 000001100000
S. Ortega 47664202800000
T. Grant 00000000000
Ederson 2404282802200500
Defenders
K. Walker 2261262512402200
N. Aké 1752242043922000
J. Stones 1042151233910200
Rúben Dias 2287272520500000
M. Alleyne 00000000000
M. Akanji 1991242221620310
R. Lewis 786148642420100
J. Gvardiol 1790222024911300
Midfielders
Matheus Nunes 625147742002000
J. Wright 00000100000
M. Hamilton 00000200000
O. Bobb 2821221012811000
Mahamadou Susoho 00000600000
Sergio Gómez 3650502801000
P. Foden 245530282104147100
Rodri 2409282805177801
Bernardo Silva 2063272345664700
J. Grealish 912179821531700
M. Kovačić 115024121281610300
K. De Bruyne 75412935636200
Attackers
J. Álvarez 24633129215389200
J. Doku 14012316710937300
E. Haaland 21872625162205100

Transfers

Manchester City FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
João Cancelo
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Barcelona-
T. Harwood-Bellis
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Southampton-
F. Burns
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Stevenage-
J. McAtee
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Sheff Utd-
L. Delap
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Hull-
A. Robertson
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Portsmouth-
Yan Couto
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Girona-
I. Kaboré
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Luton-
M. Perrone
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Las Palmas-
Transfers Out
Z. Steffen
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Colorado€ 46.3K

News

Manchester City FC News

Retiring Hart thanks Celtic fans for making him feel 'special'

AFP · 1 hour ago

Celtic goalkeeper Joe Hart thanked the Glasgow giants' supporters for making him feel "special"

Premier League Player of the Season and Young Player of the Season winners revealed ahead of final round

Live Soccer TV · 4 hours ago

The recipients for these awards were revealed ahead of Sunday's final round of fixtures.

Man City's Foden named Premier League Player of the Season

AFP · 4 hours ago

Manchester City's Phil Foden has been named the Premier League's Player of the Season.

Man City eye Premier League history as Arsenal dare to dream

AFP · 13 hours ago

Manchester City stand on the brink of a historic fourth successive Premier League title, but Arsenal lie in wait hoping for a last-gasp slip from the leaders on Sunday.

Premier League - Fixtures, Preview and TV Schedules for Championship Sunday: May 19, 2024

Live Soccer TV · 15 hours ago

The final week of the English top-flight is here! Follow all fixtures taking place on Sunday with our thorough broadcast guide.

Chelsea boss Pochettino feared sack after Wolves loss

AFP · 18 hours ago

Chelsea manager Mauricio Pochettino has revealed he feared the sack after an embarrassing 4-2 defeat against Wolves earlier this season.

Tevez quits as Independiente coach

AFP · 21 hours ago

Former Manchester United and Manchester City striker Carlos Tevez on Friday quit as coach of Argentinian club Independiente.

About Manchester City FC

Manchester City Football Club, commonly known as either Man City or just City, is an English professional team based in Manchester. It was founded in 1880 under the name St. Mark's (West Gorton) before changing its name to the Ardwick Association Football Club in 1887 and finally to Manchester City in 1894. Since 2003 the club has played all its home games at the City of Manchester Stadium (currently known as the Etihad Stadium for sponsorship reasons); prior to this, Manchester City played its home matches at Maine Road. The team is nicknamed “The Cityzens” and “The Sky Blues” by its fans.

Manchester City is arguably one of the premier teams not just in England, but has also started to make its mark on the European stage. It became the second-ever English club to win a Treble when it won the Premier League, the FA Cup, and its first ever UEFA Champions League during the 2022/23 season under highly decorated manager Pep Guardiola.

The team has had various owners since its foundation, but is presently owned by Abu Dhabi United Group, who owns the club via its holding company, City Football Group after acquiring it in 2008.

Manchester City's club’s official streaming channel is CITY+, a subscription-based service that provides live and on-demand streaming coverage of Manchester City-related content. This includes both domestic and European match replays, key game highlights, press conferences, behind-the-scenes footage of training sessions, interviews with coaches and players, news, and documentaries.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android