ADVERTISEMENT

Manchester United FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Manchester United FC directly. We publish Manchester United FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Manchester United FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Manchester United FC Squad

Goalkeepers

D. Mee
# 45 D. Mee

Northern Ireland

21 years · ·

T. Heaton
# 22 T. Heaton

England

38 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

A. Onana
# 24 A. Onana

Cameroon

28 years · 205 lb · 6 ft 2 in

A. Bayındır

Turkey

26 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Defenders

T. Malacia

Netherlands

24 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 6 in

H. Amass
# 70 H. Amass

England

17 years · ·

H. Ogunneye

England

18 years · ·

L. Jackson

Scotland

18 years · ·

W. Kambwala

France

19 years · ·

R. Bennett

England

20 years · ·

Lisandro Martínez

Argentina

26 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 8 in

A. Wan-Bissaka

England

26 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Diogo Dalot

Portugal

25 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Evans
# 35 J. Evans

Northern Ireland

36 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

V. Lindelöf

Sweden

29 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

L. Shaw
# 23 L. Shaw

England

28 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

R. Varane
# 19 R. Varane

France

31 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

H. Maguire

England

31 years · 198.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Midfielders

O. Forson
# 62 O. Forson

England

19 years · ·

C. Eriksen

Denmark

32 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Casemiro
# 18 Casemiro

Brazil

32 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

K. Mainoo
# 37 K. Mainoo

England

19 years · · 5 ft 8 in

M. Mount

England

25 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

T. Collyer

England

20 years · ·

Bruno Fernandes

Portugal

29 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. McTominay

Scotland

27 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 3 in

S. Amrabat

Morocco

27 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

S. Shoretire

England

20 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

A. Garnacho

Argentina

19 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Diallo
# 16 A. Diallo

Côte D'Ivoire

21 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

R. Højlund

Denmark

21 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Antony
# 21 Antony

Brazil

24 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

A. Martial

France

28 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

M. Rashford

England

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Ethan Wheatley

England

18 years · ·

Stats

Manchester United FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
D. Mee 00000100000
T. Heaton 00000300000
A. Onana 2970333300000500
A. Bayındır 000002800000
Defenders
T. Malacia 00000000000
H. Amass 00000300000
H. Ogunneye 00000500000
L. Jackson 00000100000
W. Kambwala 31173411000100
R. Bennett 00000000000
Lisandro Martínez 5839725201300
A. Wan-Bissaka 1335171523502400
Diogo Dalot 2724313010213510
J. Evans 11051912761001200
V. Lindelöf 1331191457711200
L. Shaw 963121205000600
R. Varane 1352211654910200
H. Maguire 1560211741722400
Midfielders
O. Forson 653121901000
C. Eriksen 9491710761811100
Casemiro 1537201916212500
K. Mainoo 15391919014521300
M. Mount 43112484810200
T. Collyer 00000300000
Bruno Fernandes 28803232000107800
S. McTominay 159528151321571200
S. Amrabat 645167921700300
Attackers
S. Shoretire 00000000000
A. Garnacho 21353125617874400
A. Diallo 12540401200000
R. Højlund 19002522314382200
Antony 1152261313111501400
A. Martial 445135851110000
M. Rashford 22563126514572200
E. Wheatley 01010200000

Transfers

Manchester United FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Sergio Reguilón
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Brentford-
M. Greenwood
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Getafe-
W. Fish
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Hibernian-
R. Vítek
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Accrington-
Transfers Out
S. Amrabat
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Fiorentina-
I. Hansen-Aarøen
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Bremen-

News

Manchester United FC News

Chelsea crowned Women's Super League champions as Hayes bows out in style

AFP · 9 minutes ago

Chelsea were crowned Women's Super League champions for a fifth successive season as boss Emma Hayes bowed out in style with a title-clinching 6-0 rout of Manchester United on Saturday.

Brighton boss De Zerbi to leave at end of season

AFP · 1 hour ago

Brighton boss Roberto De Zerbi will leave the Premier League club by mutual consent after their final game of the season against Manchester United on Sunday.

Man City eye Premier League history as Arsenal dare to dream

AFP · 14 hours ago

Manchester City stand on the brink of a historic fourth successive Premier League title, but Arsenal lie in wait hoping for a last-gasp slip from the leaders on Sunday.

Tevez quits as Independiente coach

AFP · 22 hours ago

Former Manchester United and Manchester City striker Carlos Tevez on Friday quit as coach of Argentinian club Independiente.

Hayes urges Women's Super League to support female coaches

AFP · 1 day ago

Chelsea manager Emma Hayes has urged the Women's Super League to take practical steps to avoid a decline in the number of female coaches as she prepares to bow out of English football.

Newcastle desperate to end season on a high with European spot: Howe

AFP · 1 day ago

Eddie Howe says Newcastle are "determined to finish on a high" as they chase a European spot on the final day of the Premier League season against Brentford.

'Couldn't agree terms': Tuchel confirms exit despite Bayern U-turn

AFP · 1 day ago

Bayern Munich coach Thomas Tuchel confirmed on Friday he will leave the club at the end of the season, saying he "couldn't agree on terms"

About Manchester United FC

Manchester United Football Club, commonly known as either Man United or just United, is an English professional team based in Manchester. It was founded in 1878 under the name Newton Heath LYR Football Club but changed its name to its current one, Manchester United, in 1902. Since 1910, the team, nicknamed “The Red Devils” by its supporters, has played all its home matches at Old Trafford, which opened in February 1910 and seats 74,310 people in its current format.

Manchester United arguably is among the most successful clubs not just in England, but in European football. The team was the first English side to win the European Cup (now known as the UEFA Champions League) in 1968, and has won a record-number of top-flight titles as well as FA Community Shields. During the 1998/1999 season, under the tenure of highly-decorated manager Sir Alex Ferguson, Manchester United became the first-ever English club to win the coveted Treble (the Premier League, the FA Cup, and the UEFA Champions League).

The team is among the most supported clubs worldwide, and has a series of rivalries with various teams. Major rivals include fellow Manchester-based club Manchester City, against whom Manchester United features in the Manchester Derby. Liverpool, Leeds United, and Arsenal are also teams considered to be rivals of the Red Devils.

The team has had various owners since its inception, with its most recent owners being the Glazer family since their takeover in 2005.

Manchester United’'s club’s official streaming channel is MUTV, a subscription-based service that provides live and on-demand streaming coverage of Manchester United-related content. This includes both domestic and European match replays, key game highlights, press conferences, behind-the-scenes footage of training sessions, interviews with coaches and players, news, and documentaries.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android