ADVERTISEMENT

West Bromwich Albion FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of West Bromwich Albion FC directly. We publish West Bromwich Albion FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch West Bromwich Albion FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

West Bromwich Albion FC Squad

Goalkeepers

A. Palmer
# 24 A. Palmer

England

27 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 3 in

T. Cann

England

23 years · · 6 ft 2 in

J. Griffiths

England

22 years · 156.5 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

E. Pieters

Netherlands

35 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

C. Kipré

Côte D'Ivoire

27 years · · 6 ft 3 in

Pipa
# 26 Pipa

Spain

26 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

D. Furlong

England

28 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

S. Ajayi

Nigeria

30 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

C. Townsend

England

31 years · 136.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

R. Hall
# 43 R. Hall

England

20 years · ·

J. Shaw
# 42 J. Shaw

England

20 years · ·

K. Bartley

England

32 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

T. Fellows

England

20 years · · 6 ft 0 in

F. Heard
# 47 F. Heard

England

19 years · ·

H. Whitwell

England

18 years · ·

K. Mfuamba

England

17 years · ·

Y. M'Vila
# 22 Y. M'Vila

France

33 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 11 in

M. Phillips

Scotland

33 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

G. Diangana

Chad

25 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Mowatt
# 27 A. Mowatt

England

29 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 6 in

J. Swift
# 19 J. Swift

England

28 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

A. Reach
# 20 A. Reach

England

31 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Weimann

Austria

32 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Molumby

Ireland Republic

24 years · ·

J. Wallace

England

30 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

N. Chalobah

England

29 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

O. Yokuşlu

Turkey

30 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Attackers

D. Dike
# 12 D. Dike

USA

23 years · 209.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

C. Marshall

Northern Ireland

19 years · · 5 ft 7 in

A. Higgins

England

18 years · ·

L. Love

England

19 years · ·

R. Cleary
# 46 R. Cleary

England

19 years · ·

J. Malcolm

England

21 years · ·

J. Maja
# 9 J. Maja

Nigeria

25 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

B. Thomas-Asante

Ghana

25 years · 183 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Johnston

Ireland Republic

24 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Stats

West Bromwich Albion FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Palmer 3420383800000300
T. Cann 00000000000
J. Griffiths 000003800000
Defenders
E. Pieters 15792219391800200
C. Kipré 3250373705120800
Pipa 2381311213001100
D. Furlong 3218383626232900
S. Ajayi 10172291302021100
C. Townsend 2545352691903200
R. Hall 00000200000
J. Shaw 00000100000
K. Bartley 193828235111031700
Midfielders
T. Fellows 109025101572643100
F. Heard 00000100000
H. Whitwell 00000300000
K. Mfuamba 00000000000
Y. M'Vila 91010300000
M. Phillips 13961918112133400
G. Diangana 18162823517675100
A. Mowatt 2723362979915300
J. Swift 1595301812161471100
A. Reach 417124831200100
A. Weimann 3529363722100
J. Molumby 110124121281401400
J. Wallace 24873531420445200
N. Chalobah 7913062463101400
O. Yokuşlu 27173734323311900
Attackers
D. Dike 494041400000
C. Marshall 543030900000
A. Higgins 00000400000
L. Love 00000000000
R. Cleary 00000100000
J. Malcolm 00000500000
J. Maja 1689181810000
B. Thomas-Asante 22923226613792300
M. Johnston 60410736361000

Transfers

West Bromwich Albion FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Weimann
15 January 2024
15 January 2024Bristol CityLoan
K. Ahearne-Grant
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Cardiff-
J. Malcolm
02 January 2024
02 January 2024Cheltenham-
Z. Ashworth
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Bolton-
E. Ingram
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Salford-
J. Andrews
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Grimsby-
L. Love
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Brackley-
Transfers Out
Pipa
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Ludogorets-
T. Gardner-Hickman
15 January 2024
15 January 2024Bristol City€ 1.5M
J. Sarmiento
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Brighton-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia