ADVERTISEMENT

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers

Matches

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Wolverhampton Wanderers FC directly. We publish Wolverhampton Wanderers FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Wolverhampton Wanderers FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC Squad

Goalkeepers

D. Bentley

England

30 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 2 in

José Sá

Portugal

31 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

T. King
# 40 T. King

Wales

29 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

S. Bueno

Uruguay

25 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Hugo Bueno

Spain

21 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Toti Gomes

Portugal

25 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 1 in

R. Aït-Nouri

Algeria

22 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Keto-Diyawa

England

20 years · ·

M. Kilman
# 23 M. Kilman

England

26 years · 196.2 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Nélson Semedo

Portugal

30 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

M. Doherty

Ireland Republic

32 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

C. Dawson
# 15 C. Dawson

England

33 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

Pablo Sarabia

Spain

31 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Temple Ojinnaka

England

19 years · ·

M. Whittingham

England

19 years · ·

João Gomes

Brazil

23 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

T. Chirewa

Zimbabwe

20 years · ·

F. Holman
# 37 F. Holman

England

19 years · ·

H. Griffiths

England

20 years · ·

B. Traoré

Mali

22 years · 147.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Doyle
# 20 T. Doyle

England

22 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

J. Bellegarde

France

25 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

M. Lemina

Gabon

30 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

Matheus Cunha

Brazil

24 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Barnett

England

18 years · ·

Pedro Neto

Portugal

24 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

N. Fraser
# 63 N. Fraser

Ireland Republic

19 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Hwang Hee-Chan

Korea Republic

28 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 9 in

N. Lemina
# 14 N. Lemina

France

18 years · ·

L. Chiwome

England

18 years · ·

E. González

Paraguay

19 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

W. Okoduwa

England

15 years · ·

Stats

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
D. Bentley 29142203200000
José Sá 2769323202001100
T. King 00000300000
Defenders
S. Bueno 718108211900100
Hugo Bueno 6421961352300100
Toti Gomes 2418312747703600
R. Aït-Nouri 20312925416421700
A. Keto-Diyawa 00000000000
M. Kilman 3060343400020700
Nélson Semedo 27933232080011000
M. Doherty 9392772042710200
C. Dawson 2211252502211700
Midfielders
Pablo Sarabia 169227207151447300
T. Ojinnaka 00000100000
M. Whittingham 00000100000
João Gomes 23003028214321900
T. Chirewa 13671611800100
F. Holman 00000300000
H. Griffiths 00000200000
B. Traoré 5522041612500200
T. Doyle 119624111361800200
J. Bellegarde 8061991071021001
M. Lemina 26603130161401010
Attackers
Matheus Cunha 213428253143116800
T. Barnett 00000500000
Pedro Neto 1508191816229400
N. Fraser 18071611500100
Hwang Hee-Chan 17962521494103500
N. Lemina 00000500000
L. Chiwome 1753212200000
E. González 00000100000
W. Okoduwa 00000300000

Transfers

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Daniel Podence
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Olympiakos-
B. Bolla
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Servette-
K. Hoever
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Stoke-
Chiquinho
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Famalicão-
L. Chiwome
08 March 2024
08 March 2024WolvesFree
Transfers Out
Jonny
28 January 2024
28 January 2024PAOKFree
Bruno Jordão
08 February 2024
08 February 2024RadomiakFree
T. Doyle
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Man City-
O. Hesketh
04 January 2024
04 January 2024KidderminsterLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android