ADVERTISEMENT

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of BV Borussia 09 Dortmund directly. We publish BV Borussia 09 Dortmund TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch BV Borussia 09 Dortmund matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Squad

Goalkeepers

A. Meyer
# 33 A. Meyer

Germany

33 years · 198.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

M. Lotka
# 35 M. Lotka

Poland

22 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

S. Ostrzinski

Germany

20 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 5 in

G. Kobel

Switzerland

26 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

I. Maatsen

Netherlands

22 years · 125.7 lb · 5 ft 5 in

N. Schlotterbeck

Germany

24 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Mateu Morey

Spain

24 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Ryerson

Norway

26 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Papadopoulos

Germany

24 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 0 in

R. Bensebaïni

Algeria

29 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 1 in

N. Süle
# 25 N. Süle

Germany

28 years · 218.3 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Guille Bueno

Spain

21 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. Hummels

Germany

35 years · 207.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Midfielders

O. Pohlmann

Germany

23 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Reus
# 11 M. Reus

Germany

34 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Kamara
# 32 A. Kamara

Guinea

19 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

K. Wätjen

Germany

18 years · · 6 ft 0 in

F. Nmecha

Germany

23 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 2 in

S. Özcan

Turkey

26 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

M. Wolf
# 17 M. Wolf

Germany

28 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Brandt
# 19 J. Brandt

Germany

27 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Sabitzer

Austria

30 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

E. Can
# 23 E. Can

Germany

30 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Attackers

J. Duranville

Belgium

17 years · 130.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

J. Sancho
# 10 J. Sancho

England

24 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

P. Brunner

Germany

18 years · · 6 ft 1 in

C. Campbell

USA

18 years · ·

N. Füllkrug

Germany

31 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 2 in

S. Bamba
# 48 S. Bamba

Germany

20 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. Haller

Côte D'Ivoire

29 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Bynoe-Gittens

England

19 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Y. Moukoko

Germany

19 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

K. Adeyemi

Germany

22 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Malen
# 21 D. Malen

Netherlands

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Stats

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Meyer 60476102400000
M. Lotka 00000600000
S. Ostrzinski 00000000000
G. Kobel 2096242401000100
Defenders
I. Maatsen 1136141407012500
N. Schlotterbeck 2564292903121200
Mateu Morey 210101100000
J. Ryerson 1627191814341300
A. Papadopoulos 261010300000
R. Bensebaïni 1030171163900310
N. Süle 12882012811610000
Guille Bueno 00000100000
M. Hummels 1441231855930401
Midfielders
O. Pohlmann 311010300000
M. Reus 132822157141343100
A. Kamara 00000000000
K. Wätjen 00000200000
F. Nmecha 77616794902300
S. Özcan 10442011931700300
M. Wolf 900189921901200
J. Brandt 204328253143611200
M. Sabitzer 1858232214243301
E. Can 1866242136522500
Attackers
J. Duranville 102020500000
J. Sancho 74611928311000
P. Brunner 00000100000
C. Campbell 00000000000
N. Füllkrug 207427252163128100
S. Bamba 452020400000
S. Haller 393145951201200
J. Bynoe-Gittens 85021129121813100
Y. Moukoko 4141721532430100
K. Adeyemi 7781881061331510
D. Malen 16472419597111500

Transfers

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Coulibaly
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Antwerp-
T. Rothe
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Holstein-
Transfers Out
T. Meunier
07 February 2024
07 February 2024TrabzonsporFree
H. Blank
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Salzburg€ 4M
J. Rijkhoff
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Ajax-

News

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund News

Leverkusen complete Bundesliga season unbeaten, Cologne relegated

AFP · 26 minutes ago

Bayer Leverkusen on Saturday became the first team in Bundesliga history to go through an entire season unbeaten after a 2-1 home win against Augsburg extended their undefeated streak in all competitions to 51 games.

Leverkusen eye 'immortality' as Union fight for final day survival

AFP · 1 day ago

Champions Bayer Leverkusen chase "immortality" in the shape of an undefeated Bundesliga season on Saturday as relegation-threatened Union Berlin face a last-day battle for survival.

Jurgen Klopp's highlights at Liverpool

AFP · 1 day ago

Jurgen Klopp takes charge of Liverpool for the final time against Wolves on Sunday, bringing down the curtain on a golden spell that has transformed the club's fortunes.

Klopp leaves lasting legacy after restoring Liverpool to elite

AFP · 1 day ago

Jurgen Klopp will leave Anfield on Sunday as a living legend, having restored Liverpool to the elite of English and European football while building a lasting bond with the city and its people.

'Rappers and yodellers': Nagelsmann strikes balance in Euro 2024 squad

AFP · 2 days ago

Germany coach Julian Nagelsmann said he had struck the right balance his Euro 2024 squad, saying veteran Thomas Mueller linked the team's "rappers with the yodellers"

Germany boss Nagelsmann ignores Hummels to stick with regulars for Euros

AFP · 2 days ago

Germany coach Julian Nagelsmann ignored the late claims of Borussia Dortmund's Mats Hummels and Julian Brandt when he named a largely unchanged squad for the 2024 Euros on Thursday.

FIFA meets to award 2027 Women's World Cup under Gaza cloud

AFP · 2 days ago

Football's world governing body FIFA will decide the hosts for the 2027 Women's World Cup at its congress in Bangkok on Friday, where the war in Gaza will also rear its head.

About BV Borussia 09 Dortmund

Borussia Dortmund, commonly known as BVB or just Dortmund, is a German professional football club based in Dortmund. It was founded in 1909 and is alternatively nicknamed “Die Schwarzgelben” (the black and yellow), “Die Borussen” (the Borussians) and “Der BVB” (The BVB) by its supporters. Borussia Dortmund plays all its home games at the Westfalenstadion (currently known as Signal Iduna Park in domestic competition for sponsorship reasons), a venue that opened in 1974 and seats up to 81,365 people in its current format.

The team has enjoyed success both in Germany and in Europe. Although the number of Bundesliga titles Borussia Dortmund has won pales in comparison to the dominance of Bayern Munich, the team is also one of the most popular in the Bundesliga. In fact, Dortmund’s average home attendance is among the highest of any other team, not just in Germany or in Europe, but worldwide. Dortmund’s biggest rivals include Bayern Munich (with matches called der Klassiker) and Schalke 04 (with matches called the Revierderby).

Unlike other teams in European football, Dortmund is not owned by a single entity. Rather, as a publicly traded company, it is owned by a variety of shareholders, with fans owning a percentage alongside different corporations plus an executive board, all of whom oversee its governance.

Borussia Dortmund’s official streaming channel is BVB-TV, a subscription-based service that provides live and on-demand streaming coverage of Borussia Dortmund-related content. This includes match replays, key game highlights, press conferences, behind-the-scenes footage of training sessions, interviews with coaches and players, news, and documentaries.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android