ADVERTISEMENT

AC Milan

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of AC Milan directly. We publish AC Milan TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch AC Milan matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

AC Milan Squad

Goalkeepers

A. Mirante

Italy

40 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

N. Raveyre

France

18 years · ·

M. Sportiello

Italy

31 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

M. Maignan

France

28 years · 196.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

L. Nava
# 69 L. Nava

Italy

20 years · · 6 ft 2 in

A. Bartoccioni

Italy

20 years · · 6 ft 5 in

Defenders

D. Bartesaghi

Italy

18 years · · 6 ft 3 in

S. Kjær
# 24 S. Kjær

Denmark

35 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

C. Nsiala-Makengo

France

20 years · · 5 ft 11 in

Álex Jiménez

Spain

18 years · · 5 ft 7 in

J. Šimić

Serbia

18 years · · 6 ft 1 in

M. Thiaw
# 28 M. Thiaw

Germany

22 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

P. Kalulu
# 20 P. Kalulu

France

23 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. Gabbia
# 46 M. Gabbia

Italy

24 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

D. Calabria

Italy

27 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

M. Caldara

Italy

29 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

F. Tomori
# 23 F. Tomori

England

26 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Florenzi

Italy

33 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

T. Hernández

France

26 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

R. Loftus-Cheek

England

28 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 3 in

K. Zeroli
# 85 K. Zeroli

Italy

19 years · · 6 ft 1 in

F. Terracciano

Italy

21 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

I. Bennacer

Algeria

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

V. Eletu
# 81 V. Eletu

Nigeria

19 years · · 5 ft 9 in

Y. Musah
# 80 Y. Musah

USA

21 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

T. Reijnders

Netherlands

25 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Y. Adli
# 7 Y. Adli

France

23 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 1 in

T. Pobega
# 32 T. Pobega

Italy

24 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 2 in

C. Pulišić

USA

25 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Attackers

Rafael Leão

Portugal

24 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

O. Giroud

France

37 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

L. Jović
# 15 L. Jović

Serbia

26 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

E. Roback

Sweden

20 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 1 in

S. Chukwueze

Nigeria

24 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

N. Okafor
# 17 N. Okafor

Switzerland

23 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

AC Milan Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Mirante 9011002600000
N. Raveyre 00000100000
M. Sportiello 27033001800000
M. Maignan 2610292900001101
L. Nava 000002000000
A. Bartoccioni 00000100000
Defenders
D. Bartesaghi 6450502100000
S. Kjær 11701914571001100
C. Nsiala-Makengo 00000300000
Álex Jiménez 6530301600100
J. Šimić 14240401610000
M. Thiaw 1342171613301501
P. Kalulu 1816242700000
M. Gabbia 991141042511400
D. Calabria 21052825311503411
M. Caldara 00000100000
F. Tomori 1812222113240610
A. Florenzi 137626151161602500
T. Hernández 25932929040531101
Midfielders
R. Loftus-Cheek 19992825314461500
K. Zeroli 1720201000000
F. Terracciano 1020201400100
I. Bennacer 79215966701100
V. Eletu 00000100000
Y. Musah 121727101741902400
T. Reijnders 23793128312423700
Y. Adli 130821165101712300
T. Pobega 29593621300000
C. Pulišić 217631274204106200
Attackers
Rafael Leão 22322926312378500
O. Giroud 206930246147138101
L. Jović 7742171452061201
E. Roback 00000000000
S. Chukwueze 88121101181412100
N. Okafor 7232451952261100

Transfers

AC Milan Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
D. Origi
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Nottm Forest-
F. Ballo-Touré
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Fulham-
M. Gabbia
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Villarreal-
A. Saelemaekers
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Bologna-
C. De Ketelaere
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Atalanta-
Lorenzo Colombo
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Monza-
E. Roback
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Norrköping-
M. Lazetić
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Fortuna-
F. Terracciano
08 January 2024
08 January 2024Verona€ 4.5M
Transfers Out
Junior Messias
14 January 2024
14 January 2024Genoa€ 1.5M

News

AC Milan News

Lille, Brest contest Champions League spot as French season ends

AFP · 13 hours ago

The fight for direct Champions League qualification between Lille and surprise package Brest is the main outstanding issue to be decided in this weekend's final games of the French Ligue 1 season.

Kante returns from wilderness as Deschamps announces France Euro squad

AFP · 1 day ago

World champion N'Golo Kante will make a surprise return to international football as France coach Didier Deschamps announced Thursday the 25 players that will make up the French squad at Euro 2024.

Inter's title party continues as off-field problems lurk

AFP · 2 days ago

Inter Milan will officially crown themselves champions of Italy on Sunday evening when they face Lazio before being awarded the Serie A trophy in front of an adoring San Siro crowd.

UEFA tells Man City's owners to reduce stake in Champions League-bound Girona

AFP · 3 days ago

City Football Group, the parent company of Manchester City, must reduce its stake in Girona if the Spanish club is to be allowed to compete in next season's Champions League, UEFA said on Wednesday.

Giroud a coup on and off pitch: Los Angeles FC

AFP · 4 days ago

Olivier Giroud's arrival at Los Angeles FC is a coup for the club both on and off the pitch, officials said Tuesday after officially announcing the veteran French striker's arrival in Major League Soccer.

Giroud to leave AC Milan for MLS

AFP · 5 days ago

Olivier Giroud confirmed on Monday that he will leave AC Milan at the end of the season to end his long career in Major League Soccer.

African players in Europe: In-form Jackson heads Chelsea winner

AFP · 5 days ago

Senegal striker Nicolas Jackson scored his fourth goal in three matches to give Chelsea a 3-2 victory over Nottingham Forest at the weekend.

About AC Milan

Associazione Calcio Milan, commonly known as either AC Milan or just Milan is an Italian professional football club based in Milan. The club, nicknamed “I Rossoneri” or “I Diavolo” by its fans, was founded in 1899 and plays all its home games at the Stadio San Siro, which is also known as the Stadio Giuseppe Meazza. The Stadio San Siro was opened in 1926 and currently seats up to 80,108 fans in its current format. Unlike many other major teams, AC Milan shares its home stadium with cross-town rivals Inter Milan - a practice that is quite common in Italy but not elsewhere in Europe.

AC Milan has enjoyed success both in Serie A as well as in international competitions over the years. The team is regarded as Italy’s most successful when it comes to European titles won, but has experienced mixed fortunes at varying points during its history, including since the start of the 21st century.

Milan has a long-standing rivalry with Inter Milan given the fact that the two sides share a city - and a stadium. Matches between Milan and Inter are highly anticipated for Rossoneri fans, and these games are called the Derby della Madonnina. Juventus is another major rival of Milan, especially given how both clubs have experienced success in terms of number of Serie A titles (Scudetti) won.

AC Milan has had several owners since its foundation, and is currently owned by RedBird Capital Partners after it acquired it in July 2022. Former Italian Prime Minister Silvio Berlusconi is the longest-serving owner of Milan, having owned the club from the mid 1980s to the early part of the 2000s.

The club’s official streaming channel is Milan TV, a subscription-based service that provides live and on-demand streaming coverage (including replays) of AC Milan’s Serie A, Coppa Italia, and European ties (assuming the team is playing in any European competition during that season). In addition to live-streaming matches, Milan TV also offers bonus content, including behind-the-scenes footage of training sessions, interviews with coaches and players, news, documentaries, and vintage games.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android