ADVERTISEMENT

Juventus FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Juventus FC directly. We publish Juventus FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Juventus FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Juventus FC Squad

Goalkeepers

G. Daffara

Italy

19 years · · 6 ft 0 in

S. Scaglia

Italy

19 years · · 6 ft 5 in

C. Pinsoglio

Italy

34 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

M. Perin
# 36 M. Perin

Italy

31 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

G. Garofani

Italy

21 years · · 6 ft 2 in

W. Szczęsny

Poland

34 years · 198.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

Tiago Djaló

Portugal

24 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

F. Gatti

Italy

25 years · · 6 ft 2 in

T. Muharemović

Bosnia And Herzegovina

21 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

A. Cambiaso

Italy

24 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Bremer
# 3 Bremer

Brazil

27 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Danilo
# 6 Danilo

Brazil

32 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Alex Sandro

Brazil

33 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. De Sciglio

Italy

31 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

D. Rugani
# 24 D. Rugani

Italy

29 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

P. Pogba
# 10 P. Pogba

France

31 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

L. Hasa
# 50 L. Hasa

Italy

20 years · · 5 ft 7 in

J. Nonge Boende

Belgium

18 years · · 6 ft 0 in

F. Kostić

Serbia

31 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

C. Alcaraz

Argentina

21 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

F. Miretti

Italy

20 years · · 5 ft 10 in

M. Locatelli

Italy

26 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

N. Fagioli

Italy

23 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Rabiot
# 25 A. Rabiot

France

29 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 2 in

H. Nicolussi

Italy

23 years · · 5 ft 10 in

T. Weah
# 22 T. Weah

USA

24 years · 145.5 lb · 6 ft 0 in

W. McKennie

USA

25 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

S. Iling-Junior

England

20 years · · 5 ft 11 in

N. Sekulov

Italy

22 years · ·

A. Milik
# 14 A. Milik

Poland

30 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

L. Cerri
# 45 L. Cerri

Italy

21 years · · 6 ft 5 in

T. Mancini

Italy

19 years · · 6 ft 2 in

K. Yıldız

Turkey

18 years · · 6 ft 0 in

F. Chiesa

Italy

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

D. Vlahović

Serbia

24 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Kean
# 18 M. Kean

Italy

24 years · 147.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Juventus FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
G. Daffara 00000300000
S. Scaglia 00000300000
C. Pinsoglio 000003300000
M. Perin 18022002600000
G. Garofani 00000100000
W. Szczęsny 2790313100000100
Defenders
Tiago Djaló 000001100000
F. Gatti 2314282626640700
T. Muharemović 00000000000
A. Cambiaso 20783024622723900
Bremer 2874323201020800
Danilo 2090252320311600
Alex Sandro 642157811500100
M. De Sciglio 461101400000
D. Rugani 10191511422220200
Midfielders
P. Pogba 522020300000
L. Hasa 00000100000
J. Nonge Boende 2320212200100
F. Kostić 16962624221804200
C. Alcaraz 2377252601000
F. Miretti 100821156151711200
M. Locatelli 2651323025213600
N. Fagioli 3406333501000
A. Rabiot 2310272611143600
H. Nicolussi 25573433001100
T. Weah 9822691771901400
W. McKennie 24463127411407600
Attackers
S. Iling-Junior 5712121923112100
N. Sekulov 101010100000
A. Milik 7452762132131201
L. Cerri 61010100000
T. Mancini 00000100000
K. Yıldız 7282371672510200
F. Chiesa 18792822615671100
D. Vlahović 202328235145164610
M. Kean 5911771071100200

Transfers

Juventus FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Arthur
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Fiorentina-
S. Gori
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Monza-
L. Pellegrini
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Lazio-
M. Olivieri
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Venezia-
Tiago Djaló
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Lille€ 5.1M
Kaio Jorge
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Frosinone-
A. Sersanti
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Lecco-
N. Rovella
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Lazio-
T. Barbieri
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Pisa-
K. De Winter
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Genoa-
E. Barrenechea
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Frosinone-
M. Compagnon
01 July 2024
01 July 2024FeralpiSalò-
M. Soulé
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Frosinone-
F. González
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Sampdoria-
Transfers Out
F. Ranocchia
18 January 2024
18 January 2024Palermo€ 4M
G. Crespi
19 January 2024
19 January 2024SpeziaFree
A. Citi
12 January 2024
12 January 2024Pro VercelliLoan

News

Juventus FC News

Tevez quits as Independiente coach

AFP · 21 hours ago

Former Manchester United and Manchester City striker Carlos Tevez on Friday quit as coach of Argentinian club Independiente.

Juventus sack Allegri for Italian Cup rampage

AFP · 22 hours ago

Juventus coach Massimiliano Allegri was sacked on Friday for his explosive behaviour during the team's midweek Italian Cup triumph which the Serie A club deemed "incompatible"

Allegri on verge of sack after Italian Cup rampage: media

AFP · 1 day ago

Massimiliano Allegri is close to being sacked by Juventus on Friday after exploding with anger during his team's midweek Italian Cup triumph, according to widespread reports in local media.

Serie A: Preview and Broadcast details for all May 17-20, 2024 games

Live Soccer TV · 1 day ago

The penultimate match of the season for most teams will be taking place this weekend with much to decide. Follow as many games as possible with this guide.

Kante returns from wilderness as Deschamps announces France Euro squad

AFP · 1 day ago

World champion N'Golo Kante will make a surprise return to international football as France coach Didier Deschamps announced Thursday the 25 players that will make up the French squad at Euro 2024.

Juve's Allegri suspended two matches after cup final red

AFP · 1 day ago

Juventus coach Massimiliano Allegri received a two-match Italian Cup suspension on Thursday after being shown a red card during his side's victory in this season's final.

Inter's title party continues as off-field problems lurk

AFP · 2 days ago

Inter Milan will officially crown themselves champions of Italy on Sunday evening when they face Lazio before being awarded the Serie A trophy in front of an adoring San Siro crowd.

About Juventus FC

Juventus Football Club, commonly known as Juve, is an Italian professional football club based in Turin. The team, nicknamed “I Bianconeri” or “La Vecchia Signora” by its fans, was founded in 1897 and currently plays all its home matches at the Allianz Stadium (its name since 2017). The venue seats approximately 41,507 fans and was opened in 2011 under the name “Juventus Stadium” before being renamed to the Allianz Stadium due to a naming rights agreement that will be in effect until June 2030.

Juventus arguably is among the most successful teams in Italy, with more titles (Scudetti) won than any other side. The team has also experienced some success in European competition, namely winning multiple European Cup (UEFA Champions League) and UEFA Cup (UEFA Europa League) trophies, but have yet to repeat those same results in European tournaments since the start of the 21st century.

Juventus’s main rivalry is with fellow Turin-based club Torino, a rivalry that dates back to the early 1900s. Matches between the two sides are known as the Derby della Mole (Turin Derby). Additional rival sides that garner a lot of attention for Juventus include Inter (Derby d’Italia), while matches against AC Milan, Napoli, and Fiorentina are also highly-charged games.

The Agnelli family have owned Juventus since the 1920s through their holding company, Exor, and still continue to be majority shareholders in the club over a century later.

The club’s official streaming channel is Juventus TV, a subscription-based service that provides live and on-demand streaming coverage of Juventus’s Serie A, Coppa Italia, and European ties (assuming the team is playing in any European competition during that season). In addition to live-streaming matches, Juventus TV also offers bonus content, including match highlights, press conferences, behind-the-scenes footage of training sessions, interviews with coaches and players, news, and documentaries.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android