ADVERTISEMENT

Club América

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Club América directly. We publish Club América TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Club América matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Club América Squad

Goalkeepers

Ó. Jiménez

Mexico

35 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

L. Palestina

Mexico

20 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

L. Malagón

Mexico

27 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Defenders

K. Álvarez

Mexico

25 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

D. Esqueda
# 223 D. Esqueda

Mexico

21 years · · 5 ft 9 in

M. Vázquez

Mexico

20 years · · 6 ft 0 in

J. Blanco
# 187 J. Blanco

Mexico

21 years · · 5 ft 6 in

S. Martínez

Mexico

20 years · ·

I. Reyes

Mexico

23 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

R. Juárez

Mexico

22 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

E. Lara
# 23 E. Lara

Mexico

21 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. Cáceres

Uruguay

24 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

L. Fuentes

Mexico

37 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

C. Calderón

Mexico

26 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 9 in

N. Araújo

Mexico

32 years · 202.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

I. Lichnovsky

Chile

30 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Midfielders

Á. Zendejas

USA

26 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 5 in

J. dos Santos

Mexico

33 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

D. Espinoza

Mexico

19 years · ·

D. Valdés

Chile

30 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

K. Campos
# 190 K. Campos

Mexico

21 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Álvaro Fidalgo

Spain

26 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

S. Naveda
# 16 S. Naveda

Mexico

22 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. Laínez

Mexico

27 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 10 in

B. Rodríguez

Uruguay

23 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

S. Reyes
# 26 S. Reyes

Mexico

25 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

R. Sánchez

Paraguay

28 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Attackers

J. Quiñones

Mexico

27 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 10 in

I. Hernández

Mexico

23 years · 178.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

R. Martínez

Mexico

21 years · 183 lb · 5 ft 10 in

H. Martín

Mexico

31 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

J. Dilrosun

Netherlands

25 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

A. Fernández de Lara

Mexico

17 years · 114.6 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Stats

Club América Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Ó. Jiménez 40454103100100
L. Palestina 00000200000
L. Malagón 2776313101200200
Defenders
K. Álvarez 19872821781013510
D. Esqueda 00000100000
M. Vázquez 00000500000
J. Blanco 00000100000
S. Martínez 582111200100
I. Reyes 11571813531300000
R. Juárez 12672013722200100
E. Lara 41285331601100
S. Cáceres 1783222115401300
L. Fuentes 15942518741300100
C. Calderón 70310824401000
N. Araújo 2703300200000
I. Lichnovsky 21072623344211100
Midfielders
Á. Zendejas 2012332310181086400
J. dos Santos 24753328510601600
D. Espinoza 00000200000
D. Valdés 193026233153104200
K. Campos 00000300000
Álvaro Fidalgo 2603312833425100
S. Naveda 320124832900100
M. Laínez 00000000000
B. Rodríguez 119423131091242000
S. Reyes 105624101432421100
R. Sánchez 132628121641834301
Attackers
J. Quiñones 233431274184147300
I. Hernández 2737434800000
R. Martínez 1352202400000
H. Martín 168625196117126100
J. Dilrosun 2986333410000
A. Fernández de Lara 00000300000

Transfers

Club América Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Jorge Meré
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Cadiz-
J. Otero
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Gijon-
J. Dilrosun
02 February 2024
02 February 2024Feyenoord€ 4.6M
C. Calderón
04 January 2024
04 January 2024ChivasFree
A. Medina
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Mazatlán-
I. Hernández
10 January 2024
10 January 2024PachucaLoan
D. Esqueda
04 January 2024
04 January 2024PachucaFree
Transfers Out
I. Lichnovsky
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Tigres-
L. Suárez
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Pumas4.6M
J. Rodríguez
20 March 2024
20 March 2024Portland€ 4M

News

Club América News

Copa América - TV Schedules and Streaming info to watch Canada vs Uruguay

Live Soccer TV · 10 hours ago

The consolation clash between the Canucks and La Celeste will be a good game to bid farewell to these big Copa América entertainers.

Euro 2024 final and 2024 Copa America final headline top live games to watch on July 12-18, 2024

Live Soccer TV · 22 hours ago

Spain vs. England, Argentina vs. Colombia, and Canada vs. Uruguay headline this list of must-watch fixtures.

What to stream live on Fanatiz this week: July 12-18, 2024

Live Soccer TV · 1 day ago

Some big South American competitions will return to action this week, and fans in the U.S. will be able to keep track of all matches thanks to the streaming platform.

Liga MX - TV Schedules, Streaming Details and Preview for Matchday 2

Live Soccer TV · 1 day ago

The second weekend of action in the Mexican top-flight will bring fans some odd options and fixtures, especially with no games being played on Sunday.

Uruguay ace clarifies reasons for brawl against Colombian fans

Live Soccer TV · 2 days ago

Liverpool's Darwin Núñez and other Uruguayan footballers did not take their elimination from the competition as true athletes.

Copa América: TV Schedules, Preview and Streaming info for Uruguay vs Colombia

Live Soccer TV · 3 days ago

The second finalist of the competition will emerge out of this classic South American match. Follow the clash with our detailed guide.

Copa América, UEFA Euro and more to stream on ViX this week

Live Soccer TV · 3 days ago

The end of both continental tournaments will be spiced up by some club matches from Mexico and additional content on the streaming platform.

About Club América

Club América is a Mexican professional football club based in Mexico City, which happens to be Mexico’s biggest state. The team is known by many nicknames, but the most popular is “Las Aguilas (the Eagles). It was founded in 1916 and plays all home games at the legendary Estadio Azteca, which can seat over 80,000 fans and is set to become the only venue to host three different World Cup editions in 2026. Their usual playing colors are yellow and blue.

The team from Mexico City has built a reputation for being quite successful in its league and in international competitions hosted by Concacaf. América is one of the most winning teams in Liga MX and has also won several Concacaf Championships. Their success has led them to play in other tournaments, such as the Copa Interamericana and the FIFA Club World Cup.

Las Águilas have the biggest rivalry in Mexican football against Chivas, who dominated Mexican football when América emerged. Their rivalry is known as the Clásico de Clásicos since it features the most popular clubs in the Mexican top flight. This is not the only rivalry for América, as they also have long-standing feuds against Cruz Azul and Pumas UNAM, two teams from Mexico City.

América is currently owned by Grupo Televisa, one of the largest TV networks in the world. Despite this fact, América does not have a dedicated TV channel, leaving all of the club’s activity to be covered on its official website and via its mobile app, which provides interviews, training sessions, news, and match previews to fans who visit their site.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia