ADVERTISEMENT

CD Guadalajara

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of CD Guadalajara directly. We publish CD Guadalajara TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch CD Guadalajara matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

CD Guadalajara Squad

Goalkeepers

M. Jiménez

Mexico

34 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Óscar Whalley

Spain

30 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Rangel
# 27 J. Rangel

Mexico

24 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Defenders

J. Sánchez

Mexico

34 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 6 in

A. Briseño

Mexico

30 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

G. Sepúlveda

Mexico

25 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Castillo

Mexico

22 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

R. Martínez

Mexico

21 years · ·

L. Rey
# 65 L. Rey

Mexico

21 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Orozco
# 13 J. Orozco

Mexico

22 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

A. Mozo
# 2 A. Mozo

Mexico

26 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 8 in

L. Sepúlveda

Mexico

22 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

D. Martínez

Mexico

19 years · ·

Gilberto García

Mexico

23 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

P. Pérez

Mexico

25 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Y. Padilla

Mexico

18 years · · 5 ft 10 in

L. Ledesma

Mexico

20 years · · 5 ft 7 in

M. Chávez

Mexico

19 years · ·

Gael García

Mexico

20 years · ·

I. Brizuela

Mexico

33 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

A. Torres
# 29 A. Torres

Mexico

24 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

F. Beltrán

Mexico

25 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 4 in

V. Guzmán

Mexico

29 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

É. Gutiérrez

Mexico

28 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

R. González

Mexico

30 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

C. Cisneros

Mexico

30 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Attackers

C. Cowell
# 16 C. Cowell

USA

20 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Organista

Mexico

23 years · 112.4 lb · 5 ft 3 in

J. Juan Macías

Mexico

24 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Brígido

Mexico

22 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 2 in

R. Marín
# 19 R. Marín

Mexico

26 years · 125.7 lb · 5 ft 3 in

A. González

Mexico

20 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

R. Cisneros

Mexico

27 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

R. Alvarado

Mexico

25 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

J. Hernández

Mexico

35 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Stats

CD Guadalajara Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Jiménez 1604181710200000
Óscar Whalley 000002300000
J. Rangel 1186141401600200
Defenders
J. Sánchez 30364222600200
A. Briseño 18162520511031600
G. Sepúlveda 1697201912200500
J. Castillo 1523120700100
R. Martínez 27263301400000
L. Rey 00000200000
J. Orozco 2172252503000800
A. Mozo 2392282623402400
L. Sepúlveda 3225411700001
Midfielders
D. Martínez 00000000000
Gilberto García 00000000000
P. Pérez 8211710781311200
Y. Padilla 6472251742230201
L. Ledesma 00000100000
M. Chávez 74611835400300
Gael García 00000000000
I. Brizuela 89616115101202100
A. Torres 22081712600100
F. Beltrán 25573130112150200
V. Guzmán 15912520515964800
É. Gutiérrez 1673251968621600
R. González 15772518781201510
C. Cisneros 00000000000
Attackers
C. Cowell 50010555510000
A. Organista 00000300000
J. Juan Macías 2906333500000
J. Brígido 26092721510000
R. Marín 18282723416451310
A. González 283030801000
R. Cisneros 4461531231620000
R. Alvarado 2398272708084700
J. Hernández 1474222200000

Transfers

CD Guadalajara Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Hernández
24 January 2024
24 January 2024GalaxyFree
C. Cowell
15 January 2024
15 January 2024Earthquakes-
L. Olivas
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Mazatlán-
D. Martínez
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Santos Laguna-
L. Ledesma
05 January 2024
05 January 2024TapatíoFree
M. Chávez
11 January 2024
11 January 2024TapatíoFree
Transfers Out
D. Ríos
20 March 2024
20 March 2024Atlanta UnitedLoan
A. Vega
18 January 2024
18 January 2024Toluca€ 1.4M
C. Calderón
04 January 2024
04 January 2024AméricaFree
A. Mayorga
10 January 2024
10 January 2024Necaxa-
S. Ormeño
09 January 2024
09 January 2024PueblaLoan
J. González
01 January 2024
01 January 2024San Luis-
Z. Muñoz
01 January 2024
01 January 2024JuárezLoan
J. Brígido
30 January 2024
30 January 2024TapatíoFree

News

CD Guadalajara News

Liga MX - TV Schedules, Streaming Details and Preview for Matchday 2

Live Soccer TV · 1 week ago

The second weekend of action in the Mexican top-flight will bring fans some odd options and fixtures, especially with no games being played on Sunday.

Liga MX - Preview, TV Schedules and Streaming info for Matchday 1

Live Soccer TV · 2 weeks ago

The Mexican top-flight returns to action with the big teams trying to leave a lasting impression despite their absences. Follow all games with this guide.

About CD Guadalajara

Club Deportivo Guadalajara is a Mexican football club based in Guadalajara, Jalisco, one of the western states of Mexico. The club goes by the nickname of Chivas Rayadas, or Striped Goats, and was founded in 1906 under the name Union Football Club. The club plays all its home fixtures at Akron Stadium, a venue that opened its gates in 2010 with over 49,850 seats.

Guadalajara is one of the most successful teams in Mexico, which has also contributed to its popularity. The club is referred to by many as the most Mexican team in history, as no foreign players have ever won their jersey. During the late fifties and early sixties, Guadalajara won eight league titles, making them one of the most successful in all eras. Their success has also seen them win Copa MX titles and Concacaf tournaments.

Chivas have the biggest rivalry in Mexican football against América, one of the most winning clubs in that country. Their rivalry is known as the Clásico de Clásicos since it features the most popular clubs in the Mexican top flight. This is not the only rivalry for Guadalajara, as they also have a long-standing feud against Atlas, with their matches being known across Mexico as the Clásico Tapatío, mainly because both teams come from Jalisco.

Guadalajara is part of Grupo Omnilife, a company that prepares health supplements. The team’s president is Amaury Vergara, son of the legendary exec Jorge Vergara. The club has a television platform called Chivas TV, which covers all the activities related to the men’s category, the women’s team, and the youth categories. Coverage of Chivas TV includes live and on-demand games, training sessions, interviews, documentaries, and news.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android