ADVERTISEMENT

Alkmaar Zaanstreek

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News

Matches

Alkmaar Zaanstreek Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Alkmaar Zaanstreek directly. We publish Alkmaar Zaanstreek TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Alkmaar Zaanstreek matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Alkmaar Zaanstreek Squad

Goalkeepers

M. Ryan
# 1 M. Ryan

Australia

31 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 0 in

R. Owusu-Oduro

Netherlands

19 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

D. Deen
# 31 D. Deen

Netherlands

21 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 2 in

T. Kuijsten

Netherlands

19 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

S. Westerveld

Netherlands

21 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 2 in

K. Zeggen
# 99 K. Zeggen

Netherlands

17 years · ·

H. Verhulst

Netherlands

30 years · 202.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

M. de Wit
# 34 M. de Wit

Netherlands

25 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 11 in

W. Goes
# 3 W. Goes

Netherlands

19 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 1 in

F. Stam
# 36 F. Stam

Netherlands

20 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Dekker
# 22 M. Dekker

Netherlands

19 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Gonçalo Esteves

Portugal

20 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

D. Møller Wolfe

Norway

21 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

R. Bazoer
# 25 R. Bazoer

Netherlands

27 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Alexandre Penetra

Portugal

22 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 1 in

D. Kasius
# 30 D. Kasius

Netherlands

21 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 1 in

B. Martins Indi

Netherlands

32 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Y. Sugawara

Japan

23 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

S. Mijnans

Netherlands

24 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Clasie

Netherlands

32 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

K. Smit
# 45 K. Smit

Netherlands

18 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Tiago Dantas

Portugal

23 years · 127.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

L. Schouten

Netherlands

20 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

K. Belić
# 14 K. Belić

Serbia

23 years · · 5 ft 9 in

D. Kwakman

Netherlands

19 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

D. de Wit
# 10 D. de Wit

Netherlands

26 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

J. Addai
# 17 J. Addai

Netherlands

18 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

R. van Bommel

Netherlands

19 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 1 in

E. Poku
# 21 E. Poku

Netherlands

20 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

L. Zeefuik

Netherlands

19 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 5 in

M. Lahdo
# 23 M. Lahdo

Sweden

21 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 7 in

M. van Brederode

Netherlands

20 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

I. Sadiq
# 11 I. Sadiq

Ghana

23 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 5 in

V. Pavlidis

Greece

25 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Stats

Alkmaar Zaanstreek Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Ryan 1890212100100000
R. Owusu-Oduro 36044001500000
D. Deen 00000600000
T. Kuijsten 00000800000
S. Westerveld 00000100000
K. Zeggen 00000200000
H. Verhulst 9011001900000
Defenders
M. de Wit 4730301000000
W. Goes 824119231400100
F. Stam 341010100000
M. Dekker 3210101100000
Gonçalo Esteves 00000200000
D. Møller Wolfe 20292625113112400
R. Bazoer 1796222116101500
Alexandre Penetra 13672015531101000
D. Kasius 4011331021901001
B. Martins Indi 74113762912300
Y. Sugawara 1855222206035000
Midfielders
S. Mijnans 16762221112135100
J. Clasie 2128242403023400
K. Smit 161010100000
Tiago Dantas 516135831810000
L. Schouten 00000300000
K. Belić 5028717201300
D. Kwakman 132020300000
D. de Wit 18312421310483600
Attackers
J. Addai 24972521200100
R. van Bommel 104121147131141100
E. Poku 5961551042103100
L. Zeefuik 495050701000
M. Lahdo 7741510511634000
M. van Brederode 1119231211111211100
I. Sadiq 269101911701100
V. Pavlidis 22922626050232000

Transfers

Alkmaar Zaanstreek Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
P. Vindahl
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Sparta-
K. Belić
17 January 2024
17 January 2024Partizan-
P. Koopmeiners
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Almere-
Z. Buurmeester
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Zwolle-
L. Zeefuik
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Volendam-
Transfers Out
D. Mihailović
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Colorado€ 2.7M
Tiago Dantas
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Benfica-
K. Goudmijn
11 January 2024
11 January 2024ExcelsiorLoan

News

Alkmaar Zaanstreek News

Liga MX - TV Schedules, Streaming Details and Preview for Matchday 2

Live Soccer TV · 2 days ago

The second weekend of action in the Mexican top-flight will bring fans some odd options and fixtures, especially with no games being played on Sunday.

Copa América: TV Schedules, Preview and Streaming info for Uruguay vs Brazil

Live Soccer TV · 1 week ago

An electric clash between two familiar foes will put an end to the Quarter finals in the continental tournament. Follow the match live with our broadcast guide.

Spain vs. Germany, Portugal vs. France, and Uruguay vs. Brazil headline top live games to watch on July 5-11, 2024

Live Soccer TV · 1 week ago

Spain vs. Germany, Portugal vs. France, England vs. Switzerland, Netherlands vs. Türkiye, and Uruguay vs. Brazil comprise our list of must-watch showdowns.

Liga MX - Preview, TV Schedules and Streaming info for Matchday 1

Live Soccer TV · 1 week ago

The Mexican top-flight returns to action with the big teams trying to leave a lasting impression despite their absences. Follow all games with this guide.

Liga MX - TV Schedules, Broadcast and Streaming guide for the Apertura 2024 tournament

Live Soccer TV · 1 week ago

The top-tier football category in Mexico will kick off this week with many points to discuss. Have a look at where and how you can keep track of the fixtures if you live in the U.S.

Copa América - Group D Matchday 3 Preview - Permutations, TV schedules, and live streaming info

Live Soccer TV · 1 week ago

Three teams in this lot have options to reach the next stage of the competition, which may give us some great moments to witness. Follow them with our guide.

UEFA Euro 2024 round of 16 and USMNT vs. Uruguay headline top live games to watch on June 28-July 4, 2024

Live Soccer TV · 2 weeks ago

Switzerland vs. Italy, Germany vs. Denmark, France vs. Belgium, Spain vs. Georgia, and USMNT vs. Uruguay comprise our list of must-watch games.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia