ADVERTISEMENT

Go Ahead Eagles

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Go Ahead Eagles directly. We publish Go Ahead Eagles TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Go Ahead Eagles matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Go Ahead Eagles Squad

Goalkeepers

E. Mulder
# 22 E. Mulder

Netherlands

35 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 3 in

N. Verdoni

Netherlands

19 years · ·

J. de Lange

Netherlands

25 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

S. Jansen
# 30 S. Jansen

Netherlands

19 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

G. Nauber

Germany

31 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

P. Saathof

Netherlands

20 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

J. Amofa
# 25 J. Amofa

Netherlands

25 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

L. Everink

Netherlands

23 years · · 5 ft 10 in

D. James
# 15 D. James

Netherlands

23 years · ·

M. Deijl

Netherlands

26 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Kramer

Netherlands

27 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 1 in

B. Kuipers

Netherlands

29 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

E. Linthorst

Netherlands

24 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

E. Llansana

Netherlands

22 years · 141.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

X. Blomme
# 20 X. Blomme

Belgium

21 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

P. Rommens

Belgium

26 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

R. Weijenberg

Netherlands

19 years · ·

Attackers

V. Edvardsen

Sweden

28 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

B. Adekanye

Netherlands

25 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

W. Willumsson

Iceland

25 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

O. Edvardsen

Norway

25 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

T. Baeten
# 32 T. Baeten

Belgium

21 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 11 in

S. Tengstedt

Denmark

23 years · 149.9 lb · 6 ft 1 in

J. Breum
# 29 J. Breum

Denmark

20 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

F. Stokkers

Netherlands

27 years · 178.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Go Ahead Eagles Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
E. Mulder 000002600000
N. Verdoni 000001300000
J. de Lange 2340262600000200
S. Jansen 000001300000
Defenders
G. Nauber 11511812631400300
P. Saathof 3730302100000
J. Amofa 1469191815310510
L. Everink 13651411900000
D. James 8141312400000
M. Deijl 2219252502012200
J. Kramer 1936232212120200
B. Kuipers 2246252502043600
Midfielders
E. Linthorst 17692423112301000
E. Llansana 9932181321711100
X. Blomme 42885351600200
P. Rommens 1443171705044100
R. Weijenberg 00000200000
Attackers
V. Edvardsen 16442520513561100
B. Adekanye 12642016411504301
W. Willumsson 2128242404062101
O. Edvardsen 17822522320350000
T. Baeten 4191911812502300
S. Tengstedt 1766151602000
J. Breum 1137241311121131100
F. Stokkers 2117252800000

Transfers

Go Ahead Eagles Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
L. Plogmann
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Dordrecht-
S. Tengstedt
27 January 2024
27 January 2024Silkeborg-
Transfers Out
S. Sow
01 February 2024
01 February 2024NEC-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia