ADVERTISEMENT

Real Madrid CF

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Real Madrid CF directly. We publish Real Madrid CF TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Real Madrid CF matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Real Madrid CF Squad

Goalkeepers

Fran González

Spain

18 years · · 6 ft 6 in

Lucas Cañizares

Spain

21 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

T. Courtois

Belgium

31 years · 211.6 lb · 6 ft 6 in

Mario de Luis

Spain

21 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Lunin
# 13 A. Lunin

Ukraine

25 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Kepa
# 25 Kepa

Spain

29 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Diego Piñeiro

Spain

20 years · 152.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

Álvaro Carrillo

Spain

22 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Vinícius Tobias

Brazil

20 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Fran García

Spain

24 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 5 in

Edgar Pujol

Spain

19 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Éder Militão

Brazil

26 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 1 in

F. Mendy
# 23 F. Mendy

France

28 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Rüdiger

Germany

31 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Dani Carvajal

Spain

32 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Nacho
# 6 Nacho

Spain

34 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Jacobo Ramón

Spain

19 years · ·

D. Alaba

Austria

31 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

N. Paz
# 32 N. Paz

Argentina

19 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Mario Martín

Spain

20 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Güler
# 24 A. Güler

Turkey

19 years · · 5 ft 9 in

J. Bellingham

England

20 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 1 in

T. Kroos

Germany

34 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Zidane
# 38 T. Zidane

France

21 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 5 in

E. Camavinga

France

21 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

A. Tchouaméni

France

24 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Brahim Díaz

Morocco

24 years · 130.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

F. Valverde

Uruguay

25 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Dani Ceballos

Spain

27 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Lucas Vázquez

Spain

32 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

L. Modrić

Croatia

38 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Attackers

Rodrygo
# 11 Rodrygo

Brazil

23 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Vinícius Júnior

Brazil

23 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Gonzalo García

Spain

20 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Á. Rodríguez

Uruguay

19 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Joselu
# 14 Joselu

Spain

34 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Stats

Real Madrid CF Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Fran González 000001400000
Lucas Cañizares 00000400000
T. Courtois 00000000000
Mario de Luis 00000300000
A. Lunin 18002020001200200
Kepa 10801212001700100
Diego Piñeiro 000001400000
Defenders
Álvaro Carrillo 00000300000
Vinícius Tobias 00000200000
Fran García 104921111052104100
Edgar Pujol 00000100000
Éder Militão 664131300000
F. Mendy 1546211929400500
A. Rüdiger 2426282711110700
Dani Carvajal 1832242136642310
Nacho 13572314921400202
Jacobo Ramón 00000300000
D. Alaba 1156141402101200
Midfielders
N. Paz 1940401200000
Mario Martín 00000200000
A. Güler 3150501510000
J. Bellingham 21202525091174501
T. Kroos 195030228121017300
T. Zidane 00000100000
E. Camavinga 14742517813801800
A. Tchouaméni 1897262154531600
Brahim Díaz 1243271413141853000
F. Valverde 2647323029217200
Dani Ceballos 2251411312201100
Lucas Vázquez 120725121342024000
L. Modrić 1344271413111724200
Attackers
Rodrygo 218831265186105200
Vinícius Júnior 165622202153135600
Gonzalo García 172020600000
Á. Rodríguez 01010100000
Joselu 131430111951982100

Transfers

Real Madrid CF Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Jesús Vallejo
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Granada-
Juanmi Latasa
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Getafe-
Luis López
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Mirandes-
Marvin Park
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Las Palmas-
Pablo Ramón
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Mirandes-
Reinier
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Frosinone-
Endrick
21 July 2024
21 July 2024Palmeiras€ 35M
Transfers Out
Joselu
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Espanyol-
Kepa
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Chelsea-
Rafa Marín
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Real Madrid-

News

Real Madrid CF News

Leverkusen complete Bundesliga season unbeaten, Cologne relegated

AFP · 35 minutes ago

Bayer Leverkusen on Saturday became the first team in Bundesliga history to go through an entire season unbeaten after a 2-1 home win against Augsburg extended their undefeated streak in all competitions to 51 games.

Barca convey me 'calmness and confidence': coach Xavi, despite sack reports

AFP · 4 hours ago

Barcelona coach Xavi Hernandez insisted he still felt he had the confidence of president Joan Laporta on Saturday, despite intense speculation over his future.

Lille, Brest contest Champions League spot as French season ends

AFP · 13 hours ago

The fight for direct Champions League qualification between Lille and surprise package Brest is the main outstanding issue to be decided in this weekend's final games of the French Ligue 1 season.

La Liga Match Day 37 - Preview, Broadcast and Live Streaming info for May 18-19, 2024

Live Soccer TV · 18 hours ago

The penultimate weekend of action in La Liga will have big matches to keep an eye on. Follow all the games with our broadcast and streaming details.

Juventus sack Allegri for Italian Cup rampage

AFP · 23 hours ago

Juventus coach Massimiliano Allegri was sacked on Friday for his explosive behaviour during the team's midweek Italian Cup triumph which the Serie A club deemed "incompatible"

Barca coach Xavi set for sack - reports

AFP · 1 day ago

Barcelona are poised to sack coach Xavi Hernandez just weeks after he made a U-turn and decided to stay at the club, Spanish media reported Friday.

'Couldn't agree terms': Tuchel confirms exit despite Bayern U-turn

AFP · 1 day ago

Bayern Munich coach Thomas Tuchel confirmed on Friday he will leave the club at the end of the season, saying he "couldn't agree on terms"

About Real Madrid CF

Real Madrid is a football club from Spain. The team is arguably one of the most famous across the globe and is known by their fans as Los Merengues or Los Blancos. The team was founded in 1902 and plays its home games at Santiago Bernabeu Stadium, a venue with over 81,000 seats for the team’s fans to enjoy.

Los Merengues are one of the most winning teams in world football. The team’s legacy has been cemented in the Spanish top flight, known as La Liga. The club has also enjoyed success in the Copa del Rey and the Supercopa de España, among other domestic competitions. Nonetheless, their biggest success has come in international football, where they have won more UEFA Champions League titles than any other club in history, while also adding UEFA Europa League, FIFA Club World Cup, and UEFA Super Cup titles to the club’s impressive resume.

Real Madrid have some rivalries that have made their history even richer. Their main rivals are FC Barcelona, a team that shares one of the biggest clashes a football fan can watch: El Clásico. These Spanish heavyweights have seen their rivalry escalate over the years, with one of its highest points taking place in the 2010s, when Real Madrid were led by Cristiano Ronaldo and Barcelona had Lionel Messi as team icon and captain. Another fierce rivalry for Los Merengues is the Madrid Derby, where they lock horns against Atlético Madrid. These teams even went on to play two intense UEFA Champions League finals in 2014 and 2016, both of them being won by Real Madrid.

The team is not owned by a major company, leaving its card-carrying members to make major decisions in the club’s best interests. The team elects a president every four years, but a president can be re-elected if there are no other candidates to hold the position. Acting president Florentino Pérez has been in charge since 2009.

Real Madrid TV is the team’s official feed, broadcasting content in English and Spanish. The club launched its TV channel in 1999, and it has been used to air content related to all its categories, including teams from other disciplines. Real Madrid TV has also aired friendly matches, documentaries, interviews, and matchday previews.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android