ADVERTISEMENT

Villarreal CF

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Villarreal CF directly. We publish Villarreal CF TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Villarreal CF matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Villarreal CF Squad

Goalkeepers

Pepe Reina

Spain

41 years · 202.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

F. Jørgensen

Denmark

22 years · · 6 ft 2 in

Iker Álvarez

Andorra

22 years · · 6 ft 2 in

Miguel Ángel Morro

Spain

23 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Raúl Albiol

Spain

38 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 1 in

S. Leković

Serbia

20 years · ·

Espigares

Spain

19 years · · 6 ft 1 in

Y. Mosquera

Colombia

22 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Abraham del Moral

Spain

22 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Carlos Romero

Spain

22 years · ·

Adrià Alti

Spain

23 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Jorge Cuenca

Spain

24 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Foyth

Argentina

26 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 1 in

E. Bailly
# 12 E. Bailly

Côte D'Ivoire

30 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Kiko Femenía

Spain

33 years · 134.5 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Alberto Moreno

Spain

31 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

A. Mandi
# 23 A. Mandi

Algeria

32 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

Denis Suárez

Spain

30 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Reque

Spain

20 years · ·

É. Capoue

France

35 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Dani Parejo

Spain

35 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Ramon Terrats

Spain

23 years · · 5 ft 11 in

F. Coquelin

France

32 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

B. Traoré

Burkina Faso

28 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Yeremy Pino

Spain

21 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Álex Baena

Spain

22 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Manu Trigueros

Spain

32 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Santi Comesaña

Spain

27 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Alfonso Pedraza

Spain

28 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

Gonçalo Guedes

Portugal

27 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Gerard Moreno

Spain

32 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Diego Collado

Spain

23 years · · 6 ft 0 in

Álex Forés

Spain

23 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Sørloth

Norway

28 years · 198.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Ilias Akhomach

Morocco

20 years · · 5 ft 8 in

Jorge Pascual

Spain

21 years · ·

José Luis Morales

Spain

36 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Villarreal CF Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Pepe Reina 9011002700101
F. Jørgensen 2790313100100400
Iker Álvarez 00000700000
Miguel Ángel Morro 00000000000
Defenders
Raúl Albiol 1811232216301500
S. Leković 281010400000
Espigares 00000000000
Y. Mosquera 73210820300300
Abraham del Moral 00000100000
Carlos Romero 25972521200100
Adrià Alti 780111016800300
Jorge Cuenca 16602417711230600
J. Foyth 1062121201011100
E. Bailly 5697611200300
Kiko Femenía 11301811732000600
Alberto Moreno 1280241410101112220
A. Mandi 10211511431510300
Midfielders
Denis Suárez 1314130400000
Reque 00000000000
É. Capoue 139828151361611800
Dani Parejo 2171272437434400
Ramon Terrats 616145941501300
F. Coquelin 76913947500300
B. Traoré 3267434500100
Yeremy Pino 4817706100400
Álex Baena 21762928118129901
Manu Trigueros 2021111013100000
Santi Comesaña 12882215781320710
Alfonso Pedraza 1068171437313401
Attackers
Gonçalo Guedes 52711472822000
Gerard Moreno 215829272182104000
Diego Collado 00000000000
Álex Forés 00000000000
A. Sørloth 20312824455155300
Ilias Akhomach 1238251312111822400
Jorge Pascual 131010300000
José Luis Morales 9242481682460000

Transfers

Villarreal CF Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Traoré
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Aston VillaFree
J. Mojica
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Osasuna-
E. Bailly
02 January 2024
02 January 2024BesiktasFree
A. Danjuma
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Everton-
Transfers Out
M. Gabbia
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Milan-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia