ADVERTISEMENT

FC Basel 1893

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of FC Basel 1893 directly. We publish FC Basel 1893 TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch FC Basel 1893 matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

FC Basel 1893 Squad

Goalkeepers

M. Hitz
# 1 M. Hitz

Switzerland

36 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 4 in

M. Salvi
# 13 M. Salvi

Switzerland

30 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

N. de Mol
# 16 N. de Mol

Switzerland

22 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

A. Barišić

Bosnia And Herzegovina

22 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

E. Jordan
# 36 E. Jordan

Switzerland

18 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Akahomen

Switzerland

16 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

J. Adjetey

Ghana

20 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

F. van Breemen

Netherlands

21 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

M. Lang
# 5 M. Lang

Switzerland

33 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

N. Vouilloz

Switzerland

22 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Arnau Comas

Spain

23 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Sergio López

Spain

24 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

K. Rüegg
# 27 K. Rüegg

Switzerland

25 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Dräger

Tunisia

27 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Schmid
# 31 D. Schmid

Switzerland

26 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

L. Avdullahu

Switzerland

20 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

B. Kololli

Kosovo

31 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

D. Kacuri
# 28 D. Kacuri

Switzerland

20 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

G. Sigua
# 21 G. Sigua

Georgia

18 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Renato Veiga

Portugal

20 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 2 in

E. Essiam
# 18 E. Essiam

Ghana

20 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Onyegbule

Germany

17 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Kade
# 30 A. Kade

Germany

20 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Xhaka
# 34 T. Xhaka

Albania

33 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

J. Zé
# 39 J. Zé

Switzerland

18 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

L. Frokaj
# 42 L. Frokaj

Switzerland

18 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

F. Frei
# 20 F. Frei

Switzerland

35 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

R. Beney
# 35 R. Beney

Switzerland

19 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

T. Barry

France

21 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 4 in

A. Ajeti
# 23 A. Ajeti

Switzerland

27 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Gauto
# 33 J. Gauto

Argentina

19 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

A. Hunziker

Switzerland

21 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

J. Augustin

France

26 years · 178.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Y. Demir
# 19 Y. Demir

Austria

20 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Đ. Jovanović

Serbia

25 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

M. Malone
# 11 M. Malone

Germany

23 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Stats

FC Basel 1893 Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Hitz 2160242400000000
M. Salvi 36044002400100
N. de Mol 00000400000
Defenders
A. Barišić 1468181712200100
E. Jordan 00000200000
M. Akahomen 611101400000
J. Adjetey 15721101000000
F. van Breemen 1448201552822500
M. Lang 34083521700000
N. Vouilloz 867101001000200
Arnau Comas 4827705010001
Sergio López 883121201000
K. Rüegg 334123931400200
M. Dräger 10571713410510300
D. Schmid 2305272615124500
Midfielders
L. Avdullahu 12751912711201300
B. Kololli 5739818110100
D. Kacuri 2334221301000
G. Sigua 37211564930201
Renato Veiga 1846212100021701
E. Essiam 00000000000
A. Onyegbule 591101800000
A. Kade 1494201919521400
T. Xhaka 1007171256811401
J. Zé 1367070800000
L. Frokaj 00000100000
F. Frei 1995252325231400
Attackers
R. Beney 30792721110110
T. Barry 15942618810852410
A. Ajeti 462020200000
J. Gauto 81418117101101000
A. Hunziker 441010410000
J. Augustin 723167961420100
Y. Demir 56611656801200
Đ. Jovanović 1227191458722200
M. Malone 395114741010000

Transfers

FC Basel 1893 Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Kololli
01 January 2024
01 January 2024ShimizuFree
A. Ajeti
01 February 2024
01 February 2024GaziantepFree
L. Millar
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Preston-
N. Vouilloz
05 January 2024
05 January 2024Servette€ 200K
S. Ltaief
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Winterthur-
N. Djiga
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Red Star-
E. Essiam
12 January 2024
12 January 2024Stade-Lausanne-
T. Spycher
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Baden-
D. Kacuri
07 February 2024
07 February 2024GC Zürich-
Transfers Out
K. Rüegg
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Verona-
Y. Demir
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Galatasaray-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia