ADVERTISEMENT

FC Winterthur

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of FC Winterthur directly. We publish FC Winterthur TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch FC Winterthur matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

FC Winterthur Squad

Goalkeepers

M. Keller
# 33 M. Keller

Switzerland

21 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Kuster
# 30 M. Kuster

Austria

30 years · 198.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

A. Abaz
# 27 A. Abaz

Switzerland

22 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Defenders

L. Lüthi
# 21 L. Lüthi

Switzerland

20 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

A. Gantenbein

Switzerland

22 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

S. Sidler
# 24 S. Sidler

Switzerland

25 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Y. Schmid
# 25 Y. Schmid

Switzerland

28 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

S. Diaby
# 18 S. Diaby

Côte D'Ivoire

24 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

T. Schättin

Switzerland

26 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Gonçalves

Switzerland

29 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

G. Lekaj
# 23 G. Lekaj

Switzerland

34 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Midfielders

F. Rodríguez

Switzerland

28 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 9 in

R. Arnold
# 16 R. Arnold

Switzerland

27 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 2 in

B. Stillhart

Switzerland

30 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 9 in

L. Zuffi
# 77 L. Zuffi

Switzerland

34 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

M. Di Giusto

Switzerland

23 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

T. Corbaz
# 14 T. Corbaz

Switzerland

30 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. Ltaief
# 70 S. Ltaief

Tunisia

23 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Jankewitz

Switzerland

22 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Durrer
# 22 A. Durrer

Switzerland

22 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Araz
# 40 M. Araz

Switzerland

30 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

R. Schneider

Switzerland

22 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

C. Chiappetta

Switzerland

21 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

N. Burkart

Switzerland

24 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

B. Fofana
# 29 B. Fofana

France

25 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Baroan
# 28 A. Baroan

France

23 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

A. Turkes
# 11 A. Turkes

Bosnia And Herzegovina

27 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

R. Buess

Switzerland

31 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

FC Winterthur Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Keller 1980222200000100
M. Kuster 54066002200000
A. Abaz 00000000000
Defenders
L. Lüthi 46194501110000
A. Gantenbein 15472416841027100
S. Sidler 15782217551001600
Y. Schmid 8521110131400100
S. Diaby 1462211749902400
T. Schättin 9921611561121500
M. Gonçalves 00000500000
G. Lekaj 1112141311301210
Midfielders
F. Rodríguez 00000300000
R. Arnold 16432118301010300
B. Stillhart 1871251966630600
L. Zuffi 2182262604023200
M. Di Giusto 17002622418663000
T. Corbaz 3471431121800200
S. Ltaief 16092618815885600
A. Jankewitz 1419181809103500
A. Durrer 293030500000
M. Araz 2317251600100
R. Schneider 118122121081434510
C. Chiappetta 01010400000
Attackers
N. Burkart 1161261313121360600
B. Fofana 62010647430100
A. Baroan 332020200000
A. Turkes 1339221759651300
R. Buess 3711331021320300

Transfers

FC Winterthur Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Baroan
02 February 2024
02 February 2024BotevFree
B. Fofana
07 January 2024
07 January 2024ServetteFree
L. Vögele
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Kriens-
Transfers Out
S. Ramizi
13 February 2024
13 February 2024XamaxFree
R. Gelmi
02 January 2024
02 January 2024VaduzFree
A. Jankewitz
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Young Boys-
S. Ballet
28 January 2024
28 January 2024Como-
M. Keller
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Young Boys-
S. Ltaief
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Basel-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia