ADVERTISEMENT

Swansea City AFC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Swansea City AFC directly. We publish Swansea City AFC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Swansea City AFC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Swansea City AFC Squad

Goalkeepers

C. Rushworth

England

22 years · ·

A. Fisher

England

26 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

K. Naughton

England

35 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

F. Lissah
# 50 F. Lissah

England

19 years · ·

B. Humphreys

England

21 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

H. Ashby
# 30 H. Ashby

Scotland

22 years · ·

J. Key
# 2 J. Key

England

24 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

N. Wood-Gordon

England

21 years · · 6 ft 2 in

J. Tymon
# 14 J. Tymon

England

24 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

B. Cabango

Wales

23 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

H. Darling

England

24 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

S. Parker
# 41 S. Parker

Wales

17 years · ·

A. Abdulai

Scotland

21 years · ·

C. Congreve

Wales

20 years · ·

C. Patino
# 18 C. Patino

England

20 years · ·

O. Cooper
# 31 O. Cooper

Wales

24 years · · 5 ft 9 in

L. Walsh
# 28 L. Walsh

England

26 years · · 5 ft 6 in

P. Płacheta

Poland

26 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

M. Grimes

England

28 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Fulton

Scotland

29 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Allen

Wales

34 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Attackers

J. Yates

England

27 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

L. Cullen
# 20 L. Cullen

Wales

24 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Ginnelly

England

27 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Ronald
# 35 Ronald

Brazil

22 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

J. Lowe
# 10 J. Lowe

Jamaica

29 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Kukharevych

Ukraine

22 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

C. Sagoe Jr

England

19 years · ·

J. Paterson

England

32 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

K. Wilson
# 49 K. Wilson

England

19 years · ·

Stats

Swansea City AFC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
C. Rushworth 3420383800000100
A. Fisher 000003800000
Defenders
K. Naughton 762159672601200
F. Lissah 00000700000
B. Humphreys 1806232125710200
H. Ashby 8071312110711100
J. Key 1507211743611100
N. Wood-Gordon 1818222111410600
J. Tymon 2668332852505800
B. Cabango 2438302731501800
H. Darling 23443124731131800
Midfielders
S. Parker 1392202600000
A. Abdulai 393030700000
C. Congreve 000001400000
C. Patino 1160291316122334310
O. Cooper 7802762152912410
L. Walsh 413135851310300
P. Płacheta 6259724200000
M. Grimes 3420383800025400
J. Fulton 2252362511151310500
J. Allen 5801751251621500
Attackers
J. Yates 2072372215181671100
L. Cullen 1875372413191364610
J. Ginnelly 1916242510100
Ronald 77110918120000
J. Lowe 19342722513572500
M. Kukharevych 1321001001910000
C. Sagoe Jr 252020500000
J. Paterson 27023633321564500
K. Wilson 00000200000

Transfers

Swansea City AFC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
P. Płacheta
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Norwich-
J. Thomas
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Port Vale-
Ronald
29 January 2024
29 January 2024G Anapolis-
L. Webb
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Caernarfon-
Transfers Out
Y. Bolasie
11 March 2024
11 March 2024CriciúmaFree
H. Ashby
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Newcastle-
C. Rushworth
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Brighton-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android